2006–07 Russian Cup
Football tournament season
Tournament details | |
---|---|
Country | Russia |
Final positions | |
Champions | Lokomotiv Moscow |
Runner-up | FC Moscow |
← 2005–06 2007–08 → |
The 2006–07 Russian Cup was the 15th edition of the Russian football knockout tournament since the dissolution of Soviet Union. The competition started on 13 April 2006 and finished on 27 May 2007, with the final played at the Luzhniki Stadium in Moscow, where Lokomotiv Moscow beat FC Moscow with 1–0 after extra time.[1][2][3]
Preliminary round
- South
Spartak Vladikavkaz v Dynamo Stavropol
13 April 2006 | Spartak Vladikavkaz | 2–0 | Dynamo Stavropol | Vladikavkaz |
| Stadium: Republican Spartak Stadium Attendance: 9,000 |
- Center
Nika Moscow v Saturn Yegoryevsk
22 April 2006 | Nika Moscow | 4–0 | Saturn Yegoryevsk | Moscow |
Attendance: 200 |
FC Yelets v Dynamo Voronezh
22 April 2006 | FC Yelets | 2–0 | Dynamo Voronezh | Yelets |
| Attendance: 2,800 |
- West
Volochanin-Ratmir Vyshny Volochyok v Volga Tver
29 April 2006 | Volochanin-Ratmir Vyshny Volochyok | 0–0 (a.e.t.) (4–2 p) | Volga Tver | Vyshny Volochyok |
Stadium: Spartak Stadium Attendance: 2,000 |
Sheksna Cherepovets v Spartak Kostroma
29 April 2006 | Sheksna Cherepovets | 0–2 | Spartak Kostroma | Cherepovets |
| Stadium: Metallurg Stadium Attendance: 1,300 |
FC Smolensk v Arsenal Tula
29 April 2006 | FC Smolensk | 2–1 | Arsenal Tula | Smolensk |
|
| Stadium: Spartak Stadium Attendance: 1,700 |
First round
- South
Rotor Volgograd v Tekstilshchik Kamyshin
26 April 2006 | Rotor Volgograd | 3–1 | Tekstilshchik Kamyshin | Volgograd |
|
| Stadium: Central Stadium Attendance: 900 |
Sudostroitel Astrakhan v Olimpia Volgograd
26 April 2006 | Sudostroitel Astrakhan | 1–2 | Olimpia Volgograd | Astrakhan |
| Stadium: Astrakhan Stadium Attendance: 500 |
FC Elista v Dagdizel Kaspiysk
26 April 2006 | FC Elista | 2–0 | Dagdizel Kaspiysk | Elista |
| Stadium: Uralan Stadium Attendance: 2,500 |
Avtodor Vladikavkaz v Spartak Vladikavkaz
26 April 2006 | Avtodor Vladikavkaz | 2–4 | Spartak Vladikavkaz | Vladikavkaz |
| Stadium: Tedeyev SOK Stadium Attendance: 7,600 |
SKA Rostov-on-Don v FC Taganrog
26 April 2006 | SKA Rostov-on-Don | 2–3 | FC Taganrog | Rostov-on-Don |
|
| Stadium: SKA SKVO Stadium Attendance: 1,500 |
Kavkaztransgaz-2005 Ryzdvyany v Krasnodar-2000
26 April 2006 | Kavkaztransgaz-2005 Ryzdvyany | 1–1 (a.e.t.) (1–3 p) | Krasnodar-2000 | Stavropol |
|
| Stadium: Dynamo Stadium Attendance: 1,000 |
Spartak-UGP Anapa v Chernomorets Novorossiysk
26 April 2006 | Spartak-UGP Anapa | 1–1 (a.e.t.) (5–4 p) | Chernomorets Novorossiysk | Anapa |
|
| Stadium: Vityazevo Stadium Attendance: 2,500 |
Sochi-04 v Druzhba Maykop
26 April 2006 | Sochi-04 | 0–0 (a.e.t.) (2–4 p) | Druzhba Maykop | Sochi |
Stadium: Central Stadium Attendance: 200 |
- East
Kuzbass-Dinamo Kemerovo v Zarya Leninsk-Kuznetsky
30 April 2006 | Kuzbass-Dinamo Kemerovo | 1–2 | Zarya Leninsk-Kuznetsky | Kemerovo |
|
| Stadium: Shakhtyor Stadium Attendance: 500 |
Irtysh-1946 Omsk v Chkalovets Novosibirsk
30 April 2006 | Irtysh-1946 Omsk | 1–0 | Chkalovets Novosibirsk | Omsk |
| Stadium: Red Star Stadium Attendance: 1,000 |
Shakhtyor Prokopyevsk v Dynamo Barnaul
30 April 2006 | Shakhtyor Prokopyevsk | 1–0 | Dynamo Barnaul | Prokopyevsk |
| Stadium: Shakhtyor Stadium Attendance: 3,000 |
Sibiryak Bratsk v FC Chita
30 April 2006 | Sibiryak Bratsk | 0–1 | FC Chita | Bratsk |
| Stadium: Metallurg Stadium Attendance: 4,000 |
Okean Nakhodka v Smena Komsomolsk-na-Amure
30 April 2006 | Okean Nakhodka | 4–3 (a.e.t.) | Smena Komsomolsk-na-Amure | Nakhodka |
| Stadium: Vodnik Stadium Attendance: 1,200 |
- Center
Don Novomoskovsk v Spartak Lukhovitsy
3 May 2006 | Don Novomoskovsk | 0–2 | Spartak Lukhovitsy | Novomoskovsk |
| Stadium: Khimik Stadium Attendance: 500 |
Zvezda Serpukhov v Lokomotiv Kaluga
3 May 2006 | Zvezda Serpukhov | 2–1 (a.e.t.) | Lokomotiv Kaluga | Serpukhov |
|
| Stadium: Trud Stadium Attendance: 2,000 |
Lobnya-Alla v Vityaz Podolsk
3 May 2006 | Lobnya-Alla | 2–1 | Vityaz Podolsk | Lobnya |
|
| Stadium: Moskvich Stadium Attendance: 1,000 |
Ryazan-Agrokomplekt v Nika Moscow
3 May 2006 | Ryazan-Agrokomplekt | 2–0 (a.e.t.) | Nika Moscow | Ryazan |
| Stadium: CSK Stadium Attendance: 2,000 |
Spartak-MZhK Ryazan v Spartak Tambov
3 May 2006 | Spartak-MZhK Ryazan | 3–0 | Spartak Tambov | Ryazan |
| Stadium: CSK Stadium Attendance: 1,500 |
Lokomotiv Liski v FC Gubkin
3 May 2006 | Lokomotiv Liski | 3–1 | FC Gubkin | Liski |
|
| Stadium: Lokomotiv Stadium Attendance: 2,800 |
Mordovia Saransk v Zenit Penza
3 May 2006 | Mordovia Saransk | 2–1 (a.e.t.) | Zenit Penza | Saransk |
|
| Stadium: Start Stadium Attendance: 4,500 |
Metallurg Lipetsk v FC Yelets
3 May 2006 | Metallurg Lipetsk | 3–0 | FC Yelets | Lipetsk |
| Stadium: Metallurg Stadium Attendance: 4,500 |
- Ural-Povolzhye
Alnas Almetyevsk v Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
3 May 2006 | Alnas Almetyevsk | 2–0 | Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk | Almetyevsk |
| Stadium: Alnas Stadium Attendance: 3,000 |
Energetik Uren v Dynamo Kirov
3 May 2006 | Energetik Uren | 0–2 | Dynamo Kirov | Uren |
| Stadium: Energetik Stadium Attendance: 1,300 |
Volga Nizhny Novgorod v Krylia Sovetov-SOK Dimitrovgrad
3 May 2006 | Volga Nizhny Novgorod | 2–0 | Krylia Sovetov-SOK Dimitrovgrad | Nizhny Novgorod |
| Stadium: Lokomotiv Stadium Attendance: 2,000 |
Yunit Samara v Gazovik Orenburg
3 May 2006 | Yunit Samara | 0–0 (a.e.t.) (4–2 p) | Gazovik Orenburg | Samara |
Stadium: Volga Stadium Attendance: 1,900 |
FC Tyumen v Krylia Sovetov-SOK Dimitrovgrad
3 May 2006 | FC Tyumen | 2–0 | Krylia Sovetov-SOK Dimitrovgrad | Tyumen |
| Stadium: Geolog Stadium Attendance: 2,000 |
Zenit Chelyabinsk v SOYUZ-Gazprom Izhevsk
3 May 2006 | Zenit Chelyabinsk | 1–3 (a.e.t.) | SOYUZ-Gazprom Izhevsk | Chelyabinsk |
|
| Stadium: Central Stadium Attendance: 1,500 |
- West
Petrotrest Saint Petersburg v Volochanin-Ratmir Vyshny Volochyok
18 May 2006 | Petrotrest Saint Petersburg | 0–2 | Volochanin-Ratmir Vyshny Volochyok | Saint Petersburg |
| Stadium: Dynamo Stadium Attendance: 300 |
Zenit-2 Saint Petersburg v Baltika-2 Kaliningrad
18 May 2006 | Zenit-2 Saint Petersburg | 1–1 (a.e.t.) (4–2 p) | Baltika-2 Kaliningrad | Saint Petersburg |
|
| Stadium: Petrovsky Stadium Attendance: 300 |
Spartak Kostroma v Dynamo Vologda
18 May 2006 | Spartak Kostroma | 2–3 | Dynamo Vologda | Kostroma |
|
| Stadium: Urozhay Stadium Attendance: 1,500 |
Fortuna Mytishchi v Torpedo-RG Moscow
18 May 2006 | Fortuna Mytishchi | 2–1 | Torpedo-RG Moscow | Mytishchi |
|
| Attendance: 400 |
Torpedo Vladimir v FC Smolensk
18 May 2006 | Torpedo Vladimir | 3–0 | FC Smolensk | Vladimir |
| Stadium: Torpedo Stadium Attendance: 5,500 |
Sportakademklub Moscow v Spartak Shchyolkovo
18 May 2006 | Sportakademklub Moscow | 0–0 (a.e.t.) (7–6 p) | Spartak Shchyolkovo | Moscow |
Stadium: FOP Izmaylovo Stadium Attendance: 500 |
FC Reutov v Presnya Moscow
18 May 2006 | FC Reutov | 2–0 | Presnya Moscow | Reutov |
| Stadium: Start Stadium Attendance: 300 |
Nara-Desna Naro-Fominsk v Tekstilshchik-Telekom Ivanovo
18 May 2006 | Nara-Desna Naro-Fominsk | 2–0 | Tekstilshchik-Telekom Ivanovo | Naro-Fominsk |
| Stadium: Nara Stadium Attendance: 500 |
Second round
- South
Olimpia Volgograd v Rotor Volgograd
10 May 2006 | Olimpia Volgograd | 2–1 | Rotor Volgograd | Volgograd |
|
| Stadium: Olimpia Stadium Attendance: 2,000 |
Spartak Vladikavkaz v FC Elista
10 May 2006 | Spartak Vladikavkaz | 3–0 | FC Elista | Vladikavkaz |
Stadium: Republican Spartak Stadium Attendance: 6,000 |
FC Taganrog v Krasnodar-2000
10 May 2006 | FC Taganrog | 0–1 | Krasnodar-2000 | Taganrog |
| Stadium: Torpedo Stadium Attendance: 900 |
Druzhba Maykop v Spartak-UGP Anapa
10 May 2006 | Druzhba Maykop | 3–3 (a.e.t.) (0–2 p) | Spartak-UGP Anapa | Maykop |
|
| Stadium: Stadium Yunost Attendance: 1,400 |
- East
Zarya Leninsk-Kuznetsky v Metallurg-Kuzbass Novokuznetsk
11 May 2006 | Zarya Leninsk-Kuznetsky | 0–1 | Metallurg-Kuzbass Novokuznetsk | Leninsk-Kuznetsky |
| Stadium: Shakhtyor Stadium Attendance: 4,500 |
Shakhtyor Prokopyevsk v Irtysh-1946 Omsk
11 May 2006 | Shakhtyor Prokopyevsk | 1–2 (a.e.t.) | Irtysh-1946 Omsk | Prokopyevsk |
|
| Stadium: Shakhtyor Stadium Attendance: 2,500 |
FC Chita v Zvezda Irkutsk
11 May 2006 | FC Chita | 1–0 | Zvezda Irkutsk | Chita |
| Stadium: Lokomotiv Stadium Attendance: 3,700 |
Amur Blagoveshchensk v Okean Nakhodka
11 May 2006 | Amur Blagoveshchensk | 0–0 (a.e.t.) (7–6 p) | Okean Nakhodka | Blagoveshchensk |
Stadium: Amur Stadium Attendance: 2,000 |
- Center
Spartak Lukhovitsy v Zvezda Serpukhov
14 May 2006 | Spartak Lukhovitsy | 1–0 (a.e.t.) | Zvezda Serpukhov | Lukhovitsy |
| Stadium: Spartak Stadium Attendance: 500 |
Ryazan-Agrokomplekt v Lobnya-Alla
14 May 2006 | Ryazan-Agrokomplekt | 0–1 | Lobnya-Alla | Ryazan |
| Stadium: CSK Stadium Attendance: 2,000 |
Lokomotiv Liski v Spartak-MZhK Ryazan
14 May 2006 | Lokomotiv Liski | 1–1 (a.e.t.) (3–4 p) | Spartak-MZhK Ryazan | Liski |
|
| Stadium: Lokomotiv Stadium Attendance: 2,800 |
Mordovia Saransk v Metallurg Lipetsk
14 May 2006 | Mordovia Saransk | 2–1 | Metallurg Lipetsk | Saransk |
|
| Stadium: Start Stadium Attendance: 3,000 |
- Ural-Povolzhye
Rubin-2 Kazan v Alnas Almetyevsk
18 May 2006 | Rubin-2 Kazan | 0–1 | Alnas Almetyevsk | Kazan |
| Stadium: Rubin Stadium Attendance: 100 |
Dynamo Kirov v Volga Nizhny Novgorod
18 May 2006 | Dynamo Kirov | 1–1 (a.e.t.) (8–7 p) | Volga Nizhny Novgorod | Kirov |
|
| Stadium: Dinamo Stadium Attendance: 1,500 |
Nosta Novotroitsk v Yunit Samara
18 May 2006 | Nosta Novotroitsk | 0–0 (a.e.t.) (3–2 p) | Yunit Samara | Novotroitsk |
Stadium: Metallurg Stadium Attendance: 3,750 |
SOYUZ-Gazprom Izhevsk v FC Tyumen
18 May 2006 | SOYUZ-Gazprom Izhevsk | 3–0 | FC Tyumen | Izhevsk |
| Stadium: Central Stadium Attendance: 250 |
- West
Volochanin-Ratmir Vyshny Volochyok v Zenit-2 Saint Petersburg
29 May 2006 | Volochanin-Ratmir Vyshny Volochyok | 0–1 | Zenit-2 Saint Petersburg | Vyshny Volochyok |
| Stadium: Spartak Stadium Attendance: 1,000 |
Dynamo Vologda v Fortuna Mytishchi
29 May 2006 | Dynamo Vologda | 3–1 | Fortuna Mytishchi | Vologda |
|
| Stadium: Dynamo Stadium Attendance: 1,500 |
Sportakademklub Moscow v Torpedo Vladimir
29 May 2006 | Sportakademklub Moscow | 0–2 | Torpedo Vladimir | Moscow |
| Stadium: FOP Izmaylovo Stadium Attendance: 300 |
FC Reutov v Nara-Desna Naro-Fominsk
29 May 2006 | FC Reutov | 0–3 | Nara-Desna Naro-Fominsk | Reutov |
Stadium: Start Stadium Attendance: 200 |
Third round
- East
Metallurg-Kuzbass Novokuznetsk v Irtysh-1946 Omsk
31 May 2006 | Metallurg-Kuzbass Novokuznetsk | 3–1 | Irtysh-1946 Omsk | Novokuznetsk |
| Stadium: Metallurg Stadium Attendance: 1,500 |
FC Chita v Amur Blagoveshchensk
31 May 2006 | FC Chita | 3–1 | Amur Blagoveshchensk | Chita |
|
| Stadium: Lokomotiv Stadium Attendance: 2,200 |
- Ural-Povolzhye
Dynamo Kirov v Alnas Almetyevsk
2 June 2006 | Dynamo Kirov | 1–1 (a.e.t.) (5–3 p) | Alnas Almetyevsk | Kirov |
|
| Stadium: Dinamo Stadium Attendance: 2,000 |
SOYUZ-Gazprom Izhevsk v Nosta Novotroitsk
2 June 2006 | SOYUZ-Gazprom Izhevsk | 1–3 | Nosta Novotroitsk | Izhevsk |
|
| Stadium: Central Stadium Attendance: 1,100 |
- Center
Spartak Lukhovitsy v Lobnya-Alla
4 June 2006 | Spartak Lukhovitsy | 1–1 (a.e.t.) (3–5 p) | Lobnya-Alla | Lukhovitsy |
|
| Stadium: Spartak Stadium Attendance: 1,100 |
Spartak-MZhK Ryazan v Mordovia Saransk
4 June 2006 | Spartak-MZhK Ryazan | 1–1 (a.e.t.) (3–4 p) | Mordovia Saransk | Ryazan |
|
| Stadium: CSK Stadium Attendance: 1,500 |
- South
Olimpia Volgograd v Spartak Vladikavkaz
5 June 2006 | Olimpia Volgograd | 3–2 | Spartak Vladikavkaz | Volgograd |
|
| Stadium: Olimpia Stadium Attendance: 1,200 |
Krasnodar-2000 v Spartak-UGP Anapa
5 June 2006 | Krasnodar-2000 | 2–4 | Spartak-UGP Anapa | Krasnodar |
|
| Stadium: Trud Stadium Attendance: 300 |
- West
Zenit-2 Saint Petersburg v Dynamo Vologda
8 June 2006 | Zenit-2 Saint Petersburg | 3–0 | Dynamo Vologda | Saint Petersburg |
| Stadium: Petrovsky Stadium Attendance: 300 |
Torpedo Vladimir v Nara-Desna Naro-Fominsk
8 June 2006 | Torpedo Vladimir | 1–0 | Nara-Desna Naro-Fominsk | Vladimir |
| Stadium: Torpedo Stadium Attendance: 6,000 |
Fourth round
Zenit-2 Saint Petersburg v Torpedo Vladimir
21 June 2006 | Zenit-2 Saint Petersburg | 2–2 (a.e.t.) (4–2 p) | Torpedo Vladimir | Saint Petersburg |
| Stadium: Kirov Stadium Attendance: 500 |
FC Khimki v Baltika Kaliningrad
21 June 2006 | FC Khimki | 3–2 | Baltika Kaliningrad | Khimki |
|
| Stadium: Rodina Stadium Attendance: 1,500 |
Fakel Voronezh v FC Oryol
21 June 2006 | Fakel Voronezh | 2–0 | FC Oryol | Voronezh |
Stadium: Trade Unions Central Stadium Attendance: 4,000 |
Lobnya-Alla v Dynamo Bryansk
21 June 2006 | Lobnya-Alla | 0–1 | Dynamo Bryansk | Lobnya |
| Stadium: Moskvich Stadium Attendance: 500 |
Mordovia Saransk v Avangard Kursk
21 June 2006 | Mordovia Saransk | 2–0 | Avangard Kursk | Saransk |
| Stadium: Start Stadium Attendance: 4,000 |
Salyut-Energiya Belgorod v Kuban Krasnodar
21 June 2006 | Salyut-Energiya Belgorod | 0–1 | Kuban Krasnodar | Belgorod |
| Stadium: Salyut Stadium Attendance: 10,500 |
Spartak-UGP Anapa v Terek Grozny
21 June 2006 | Spartak-UGP Anapa | 3–5 | Terek Grozny | Anapa |
| Stadium: Vityazevo Stadium Attendance: 3,000 |
Mashuk-KMV Pyatigorsk v Angusht Nazran
21 June 2006 | Mashuk-KMV Pyatigorsk | 1–2 | Angusht Nazran | Pyatigorsk |
| Stadium: Central Stadium Attendance: 1,800 |
Anzhi Makhachkala v Volgar-Gazprom Astrakhan
21 June 2006 | Anzhi Makhachkala | 2–0 | Volgar-Gazprom Astrakhan | Kaspiysk |
| Stadium: Anzhi Arena Attendance: 2,500 |
Olimpia Volgograd v Dynamo Makhachkala
21 June 2006 | Olimpia Volgograd | 1–4 | Dynamo Makhachkala | Volgograd |
| Stadium: Olimpia Stadium Attendance: 1,000 |
Spartak Nizhny Novgorod v KAMAZ Naberezhnye Chelny
21 June 2006 | Spartak Nizhny Novgorod | 1–0 | KAMAZ Naberezhnye Chelny | Nizhny Novgorod |
| Stadium: Lokomotiv Stadium Attendance: 500 |
Dynamo Kirov v Lada-Tolyatti
21 June 2006 | Dynamo Kirov | 2–0 | Lada-Tolyatti | Kirov |
| Stadium: Dinamo Stadium Attendance: 3,000 |
Nosta Novotroitsk v Ural Yekaterinburg
21 June 2006 | Nosta Novotroitsk | 1–2 | Ural Yekaterinburg | Novotroitsk |
| Stadium: Metallurg Stadium Attendance: 3,500 |
Sibir Novosibirsk v Sodovik Sterlitamak
21 June 2006 | Sibir Novosibirsk | 2–0 | Sodovik Sterlitamak | Novosibirsk |
| Stadium: Spartak Stadium Attendance: 5,000 |
FC Chita v Metallurg-Kuzbass Novokuznetsk
21 June 2006 | FC Chita | 0–0 (a.e.t.) (3–0 p) | Metallurg-Kuzbass Novokuznetsk | Chita |
Stadium: Lokomotiv Stadium Attendance: 3,800 |
Metallurg Krasnoyarsk v SKA-Energia Khabarovsk
21 June 2006 | Metallurg Krasnoyarsk | 1–0 | SKA-Energia Khabarovsk | Krasnoyarsk |
| Stadium: Central Stadium Attendance: 1,500 |
Round of 32
Team 1 | Agg.Tooltip Aggregate score | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Zenit-2 Saint Petersburg | 0–5 | Rubin Kazan | 0–3 | 0–2 |
Fakel Voronezh | 1–3 | Torpedo Moscow | 0–0 | 1–3 |
FC Khimki | 1–2 | FC Rostov | 0–2 | 1–0 |
Dynamo Bryansk | 3–3 (a) | Shinnik Yaroslavl | 2–0 | 1–3 |
CSKA Moscow | 4–1 | Mordovia Saransk | 4–0 | 0–1 |
Krylia Sovetov Samara | 5–1 | Kuban Krasnodar | 1–1 | 1–4 |
Terek Grozny | 4–5 | FC Moscow | 4–1 | 0–4 |
Amkar Perm | 5–1 | Angusht Nazran | 3–0 | 2–1 |
Lokomotiv Moscow | 5–3 | Anzhi Makhachkala | 4–2 | 1–1 |
Dynamo Makhachkala | 4–3 | Luch-Energiya Vladivostok | 4–0 | 0–3 |
Spartak Nizhny Novgorod | 1–5 | Dynamo Moscow | 1–3 | 0–2 |
Dynamo Kirov | 1–6 | Tom Tomsk | 0–4 | 1–2 |
Ural Yekaterinburg | 2–3 | Spartak Moscow | 0–1 | 2–2 |
Spartak Nalchik | 1–3 | Sibir Novosibirsk | 1–1 | 0–2 |
FC Chita | 2–4 | Zenit Saint Petersburg | 1–2 | 1–2 |
Saturn Moskovskaya Oblast | 6–2 | Metallurg Krasnoyarsk | 4–1 | 2–1 |
First leg
Zenit-2 Saint Petersburg v Rubin Kazan
2 July 2006 | Zenit-2 Saint Petersburg | 0–3 | Rubin Kazan | Saint Petersburg |
| Stadium: Kirov Stadium Attendance: 2,500 Referee: Eduard Malyi |
Fakel Voronezh v Torpedo Moscow
2 July 2006 | Fakel Voronezh | 0–0 | Torpedo Moscow | Voronezh |
Stadium: Trade Unions Central Stadium Attendance: 9,000 Referee: Yuri Kunitsa |
FC Khimki v FC Rostov
2 July 2006 | FC Khimki | 0–2 | FC Rostov | Khimki |
| Stadium: Novye Khimki Stadium Attendance: 2,500 Referee: Aleksandr Kabakov |
Dynamo Bryansk v Shinnik Yaroslavl
2 July 2006 | Dynamo Bryansk | 2–0 | Shinnik Yaroslavl | Bryansk |
| Stadium: Dynamo Stadium Attendance: 6,000 Referee: Denis Kozmin |
CSKA Moscow v Mordovia Saransk
2 July 2006 | CSKA Moscow | 4–0 | Mordovia Saransk | Moscow |
| Stadium: Central Dynamo Stadium Attendance: 3,500 Referee: Vladimir Kazmenko |
Krylia Sovetov Samara v Kuban Krasnodar
2 July 2006 | Krylia Sovetov Samara | 1–1 | Kuban Krasnodar | Samara |
|
| Stadium: Metallurg Stadium Attendance: 9,000 Referee: Aleksei Nikolaev |
Terek Grozny v FC Moscow
2 July 2006 | Terek Grozny | 4–1 | FC Moscow | Pyatigorsk |
| Stadium: Central Stadium Attendance: 2,800 Referee: Vladimir Pettay |
Amkar Perm v Angusht Nazran
2 July 2006 | Amkar Perm | 3–0 | Angusht Nazran | Perm |
| Stadium: Zvezda Stadium Attendance: 4,000 Referee: Oleg Kuzmenko |
Lokomotiv Moscow v Anzhi Makhachkala
2 July 2006 | Lokomotiv Moscow | 4–2 | Anzhi Makhachkala | Moscow |
| Stadium: Lokomotiv Stadium Attendance: 4,500 Referee: Mikhail Semyonov |
Dynamo Makhachkala v Luch-Energiya Vladivostok
2 July 2006 | Dynamo Makhachkala | 4–0 | Luch-Energiya Vladivostok | Makhachkala |
Stadium: Dynamo Stadium Attendance: 3,000 Referee: Igor Egorov |
Spartak Nizhny Novgorod v Dynamo Moscow
2 July 2006 | Spartak Nizhny Novgorod | 1–3 | Dynamo Moscow | Nizhny Novgorod |
| Stadium: Lokomotiv Stadium Attendance: 5,000 Referee: Ildus Biglov |
Dynamo Kirov v Tom Tomsk
2 July 2006 | Dynamo Kirov | 0–4 | Tom Tomsk | Kirov |
| Stadium: Dinamo Stadium Attendance: 7,000 Referee: Dmitri Popov |
Ural Yekaterinburg v Spartak Moscow
2 July 2006 | Ural Yekaterinburg | 0–1 | Spartak Moscow | Yekaterinburg |
| Stadium: Uralamash Stadium Attendance: 13,000 Referee: Aleksandr Evstigneev |
Spartak Nalchik v Sibir Novosibirsk
2 July 2006 | Spartak Nalchik | 1–1 | Sibir Novosibirsk | Nalchik |
|
| Stadium: Spartak Stadium Attendance: 10,000 Referee: Mikhail Veselovski |
FC Chita v Zenit Saint Petersburg
2 July 2006 | FC Chita | 1–2 | Zenit Saint Petersburg | Chita |
| Stadium: Lokomotiv Stadium Attendance: 8,700 Referee: Sergei Marushko |
Saturn Moskovskaya Oblast v Metallurg Krasnoyarsk
2 July 2006 | Saturn Moskovskaya Oblast | 4–1 | Metallurg Krasnoyarsk | Ramenskoye |
| Stadium: Saturn Stadium Attendance: 5,000 Referee: Vyacheslav Trushin |
Second leg
Rubin Kazan v Zenit-2 Saint Petersburg
9 September 2006 | Rubin Kazan | 2–0 (5–0 agg.) | Zenit-2 Saint Petersburg | Kazan |
| Stadium: Central Stadium Attendance: 2,500 Referee: Aleksei Sergeyev |
Torpedo Moscow v Fakel Voronezh
19 September 2006 | Torpedo Moscow | 3–1 (3–1 agg.) | Fakel Voronezh | Moscow |
Stadium: Luzhniki Stadium Attendance: 700 Referee: Sergei Marushko |
FC Rostov v FC Khimki
20 September 2006 | FC Rostov | 0–1 (2–1 agg.) | FC Khimki | Rostov-on-Don |
| Stadium: SKA SKVO Stadium Attendance: 1,500 Referee: Maksim Layushkin |
Shinnik Yaroslavl v Dynamo Bryansk
20 September 2006 | Shinnik Yaroslavl | 3–1 (3–3 (a) agg.) | Dynamo Bryansk | Yaroslavl |
| Stadium: Shinnik Stadium Attendance: 2,000 Referee: Vitali Doroshenko |
Mordovia Saransk v CSKA Moscow
20 September 2006 | Mordovia Saransk | 1–0 (1–4 agg.) | CSKA Moscow | Saransk |
| Stadium: Svetotekhnika Stadium Attendance: 13,500 Referee: Radik Akhmadullin |
Kuban Krasnodar v Krylia Sovetov Samara
20 September 2006 | Kuban Krasnodar | 1–4 (1–5 agg.) | Krylia Sovetov Samara | Krasnodar |
| Stadium: Kuban Stadium Attendance: 17,000 Referee: Alexei Kovalev |
FC Moscow v Terek Grozny
20 September 2006 | FC Moscow | 4–0 (5–4 agg.) | Terek Grozny | Moscow |
| Stadium: Eduard Streltsov Stadium Attendance: 3,500 Referee: Stanislav Sukhina |
Angusht Nazran v Amkar Perm
20 September 2006 | Angusht Nazran | 1–2 (1–5 agg.) | Amkar Perm | Nazran |
| Stadium: Rashid Aushev Central Stadium Attendance: 1,200 Referee: Yuri Kunitsa |
Anzhi Makhachkala v Lokomotiv Moscow
20 September 2006 | Anzhi Makhachkala | 1–1 (2–4 agg.) | Lokomotiv Moscow | Makhachkala |
|
| Stadium: Dynamo Stadium Attendance: 8,500 Referee: Eduard Malyi |
Luch-Energiya Vladivostok v Dynamo Makhachkala
20 September 2006 | Luch-Energiya Vladivostok | 3–0 (3–4 agg.) | Dynamo Makhachkala | Vladivostok |
| Stadium: Dynamo Stadium Attendance: 7,000 Referee: Mikhail Veselovski |
Dynamo Moscow v Spartak Nizhny Novgorod
20 September 2006 | Dynamo Moscow | 2–0 (5–1 agg.) | Spartak Nizhny Novgorod | Moscow |
| Stadium: Central Dynamo Stadium Attendance: 3,000 Referee: Denis Kozmin |
Tom Tomsk v Dynamo Kirov
20 September 2006 | Tom Tomsk | 2–1 (6–1 agg.) | Dynamo Kirov | Tomsk |
|
| Stadium: Trud Stadium Attendance: 6,000 Referee: Aleksandr Kabakov |
Spartak Moscow v Ural Yekaterinburg
20 September 2006 | Spartak Moscow | 2–2 (3–2 agg.) | Ural Yekaterinburg | Moscow |
| Stadium: Luzhniki Stadium Attendance: 3,400 Referee: Aleksandr Gvardis |
Sibir Novosibirsk v Spartak Nalchik
20 September 2006 | Sibir Novosibirsk | 2–0 (3–1 agg.) | Spartak Nalchik | Novosibirsk |
Stadium: Spartak Stadium Attendance: 7,500 Referee: Aleksandr Evstigneev |
Zenit Saint Petersburg v FC Chita
20 September 2006 | Zenit Saint Petersburg | 2–1 (4–2 agg.) | FC Chita | Saint Petersburg |
|
| Stadium: Petrovsky Stadium Attendance: 9,000 Referee: Sergei Timofeyev |
Metallurg Krasnoyarsk v Saturn Moskovskaya Oblast
20 September 2006 | Metallurg Krasnoyarsk | 1–2 (2–6 agg.) | Saturn Moskovskaya Oblast | Krasnoyarsk |
| Stadium: Central Stadium Attendance: 4,000 Referee: Dmitri Popov |
Round of 16
Team 1 | Agg.Tooltip Aggregate score | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Dynamo Makhachkala | –[nb 1] | Lokomotiv Moscow | – | – |
CSKA Moscow | 0–2 | Krylia Sovetov Samara | 0–0 | 0–2 |
Spartak Moscow | 4–1 | Sibir Novosibirsk | 1–0 | 3–1 |
FC Moscow | 6–2 | Amkar Perm | 3–0 | 3–2 |
FC Rostov | 4–1 | Rubin Kazan | 3–1 | 1–0 |
Torpedo Moscow | 0–1 | Dynamo Bryansk | 0–1 | 0–0 |
Zenit Saint Petersburg | 2–1 | Saturn Moskovskaya Oblast | 1–0 | 1–1 |
Dynamo Moscow | 2–1 | Tom Tomsk | 2–0 | 0–1 |
First leg
CSKA Moscow v Krylia Sovetov Samara
18 February 2007 | CSKA Moscow | 0–0 | Krylia Sovetov Samara | Vladikavkaz |
Stadium: Republican Spartak Stadium Attendance: 5,000 Referee: Aleksandr Evstigneev |
Spartak Moscow v Sibir Novosibirsk
18 February 2007 | Spartak Moscow | 1–0 | Sibir Novosibirsk | Moscow |
| Stadium: Luzhniki Stadium Attendance: 5,000 Referee: Aleksandr Gonchar |
FC Moscow v Amkar Perm
26 February 2007 | FC Moscow | 3–0 | Amkar Perm | Moscow |
| Stadium: Central Dynamo Stadium Attendance: 800 Referee: Igor Egorov |
FC Rostov v Rubin Kazan
4 March 2007 | FC Rostov | 3–1 | Rubin Kazan | Rostov-on-Don |
| Stadium: Olimp-2 Attendance: 7,500 Referee: Aleksandr Kolobaev |
Torpedo Moscow v Dynamo Bryansk
4 March 2007 | Torpedo Moscow | 0–1 | Dynamo Bryansk | Moscow |
| Stadium: Luzhniki Stadium Attendance: 3,500 Referee: Vladislav Bezborodov |
Zenit Saint Petersburg v Saturn Moskovskaya Oblast
4 March 2007 | Zenit Saint Petersburg | 1–0 | Saturn Moskovskaya Oblast | Saint Petersburg |
| Stadium: Petrovsky Stadium Attendance: 19,000 Referee: Eduard Malyi |
Dynamo Moscow v Tom Tomsk
4 March 2007 | Dynamo Moscow | 2–0 | Tom Tomsk | Moscow |
| Stadium: Central Dynamo Stadium Attendance: 3,500 Referee: Nikolai Ivanov |
Second leg
Krylia Sovetov Samara v CSKA Moscow
26 February 2007 | Krylia Sovetov Samara | 2–0 (2–0 agg.) | CSKA Moscow | Moscow |
Stadium: Luzhniki Stadium Attendance: 1,350 Referee: Stanislav Sukhina |
Sibir Novosibirsk v Spartak Moscow
26 February 2007 | Sibir Novosibirsk | 1–3 (1–4 agg.) | Spartak Moscow | Novosibirsk |
|
| Stadium: Spartak Stadium Attendance: 7,200 Referee: Sergei Timofeyev |
Amkar Perm v FC Moscow
4 March 2007 | Amkar Perm | 2–3 (2–6 agg.) | FC Moscow | Perm |
|
| Stadium: Zvezda Stadium Attendance: 9,200 Referee: Yuri Klyuchnikov |
Rubin Kazan v FC Rostov
7 March 2007 | Rubin Kazan | 0–1 (1–4 agg.) | FC Rostov | Vladikavkaz |
| Stadium: Republican Spartak Stadium Attendance: 4,000 Referee: Valentin Ivanov |
Dynamo Bryansk v Torpedo Moscow
7 March 2007 | Dynamo Bryansk | 0–0 (1–0 agg.) | Torpedo Moscow | Bryansk |
Stadium: Dynamo Stadium Attendance: 8,000 Referee: Yuri Kunitsa |
Saturn Moskovskaya Oblast v Zenit Saint Petersburg
14 March 2007 | Saturn Moskovskaya Oblast | 1–1 (1–2 agg.) | Zenit Saint Petersburg | Ramenskoye |
|
| Stadium: Saturn Stadium Attendance: 11,870 Referee: Aleksandr Gvardis |
Tom Tomsk v Dynamo Moscow
14 March 2007 | Tom Tomsk | 1–0 (1–2 agg.) | Dynamo Moscow | Tomsk |
| Stadium: Trud Stadium Attendance: 6,000 Referee: Yuri Klyuchnikov |
Quarter-finals
Team 1 | Agg.Tooltip Aggregate score | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
FC Rostov | 1–2 | Dynamo Bryansk | 1–2 | 0–0 |
FC Moscow | 5–2 | Krylia Sovetov Samara | 3–2 | 2–0 |
Dynamo Moscow | 1–4 | Lokomotiv Moscow | 1–0 | 0–4 |
Zenit Saint Petersburg | 2–3 | Spartak Moscow | 1–2 | 1–1 |
First leg
FC Rostov v Dynamo Bryansk
4 April 2007 | FC Rostov | 1–2 | Dynamo Bryansk | Rostov-on-Don |
| Stadium: Olimp-2 Attendance: 4,500 Referee: Maksim Layushkin |
FC Moscow v Krylia Sovetov Samara
4 April 2007 | FC Moscow | 3–2 | Krylia Sovetov Samara | Moscow |
| Stadium: Eduard Streltsov Stadium Attendance: 2,000 Referee: Aleksandr Gonchar |
Dynamo Moscow v Lokomotiv Moscow
4 April 2007 | Dynamo Moscow | 1–0 | Lokomotiv Moscow | Moscow |
| Stadium: Central Dynamo Stadium Attendance: 8,000 Referee: Igor Zakharov |
Zenit Saint Petersburg v Spartak Moscow
4 April 2007 | Zenit Saint Petersburg | 1–2 | Spartak Moscow | Saint Petersburg |
|
| Stadium: Petrovsky Stadium Attendance: 18,000 Referee: Aleksandr Gvardis |
Second leg
Dynamo Bryansk v FC Rostov
18 April 2007 | Dynamo Bryansk | 0–0 (2–1 agg.) | FC Rostov | Bryansk |
Stadium: Dynamo Stadium Attendance: 10,000 Referee: Aleksandr Kolobaev |
Krylia Sovetov Samara v FC Moscow
18 April 2007 | Krylia Sovetov Samara | 0–2 (2–5 agg.) | FC Moscow | Samara |
| Stadium: Metallurg Stadium Attendance: 11,000 Referee: Eduard Malyi |
Lokomotiv Moscow v Dynamo Moscow
18 April 2007 | Lokomotiv Moscow | 4–0 (4–1 agg.) | Dynamo Moscow | Moscow |
| Stadium: Lokomotiv Stadium Attendance: 10,616 Referee: Aleksandr Evstigneev |
Spartak Moscow v Zenit Saint Petersburg
18 April 2007 | Spartak Moscow | 1–1 (3–2 agg.) | Zenit Saint Petersburg | Moscow |
|
| Stadium: Luzhniki Stadium Attendance: 35,000 Referee: Stanislav Sukhina |
Semi-finals
Team 1 | Agg.Tooltip Aggregate score | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Dynamo Bryansk | 1–2 | FC Moscow | 1–1 | 0–1 |
Lokomotiv Moscow | 5–1 | Spartak Moscow | 3–0 | 2–1 |
First leg
Dynamo Bryansk v FC Moscow
2 May 2007 | Dynamo Bryansk | 1–1 | FC Moscow | Bryansk |
|
| Stadium: Dynamo Stadium Attendance: 10,100 Referee: Aleksandr Evstigneev |
Lokomotiv Moscow v Spartak Moscow
2 May 2007 | Lokomotiv Moscow | 3–0 | Spartak Moscow | Moscow |
| Stadium: Lokomotiv Stadium Attendance: 23,723 Referee: Aleksei Nikolaev |
Second leg
FC Moscow v Dynamo Bryansk
8 May 2007 | FC Moscow | 1–0 (2–1 agg.) | Dynamo Bryansk | Moscow |
Stadium: Eduard Streltsov Stadium Attendance: 4,000 Referee: Nikolai Ivanov |
Spartak Moscow v Lokomotiv Moscow
9 May 2007 | Spartak Moscow | 1–2 (1–5 agg.) | Lokomotiv Moscow | Moscow |
| Stadium: Luzhniki Stadium Attendance: 15,000 Referee: Valentin Ivanov |
Final
The final took place on 27 May 2007 at the Luzhniki Stadium in Moscow.
FC Moscow | 0–1 (a.e.t.) | Lokomotiv Moscow |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Top goalscorers
Notes
- ^ Dynamo Makhachkala was denied a professional licence, therefore the team was eliminated, thus Lokomotiv Moscow advances to the next round.
References
- ^ "Russia Cups 2006/07". Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation (RSSSF). Retrieved 29 January 2019.
- ^ "Russian Cup 2006/07, all matches". WildStat. Retrieved 17 February 2024.
- ^ "Кубок России по футболу 2006/07 - победители, результаты, команды, баланс встреч" (in Russian). FootballFacts. Retrieved 17 February 2024.
- v
- t
- e
Russian Cup
- Predecessor: Soviet Cup
- Lokomotiv Moscow (9)
- CSKA Moscow (8)
- Spartak Moscow (4)
- Zenit Saint Petersburg (4)
- Dynamo Moscow (1)
- Rostov (1)
- Rubin Kazan (1)
- Torpedo Moscow (1)
- Akhmat Grozny (1)
- Tosno (1)