Konkurranse: | Gull: | Tid | Sølv: | Tid | Bronse: | Tid |
Fri |
50 m | Stefan Nystrand Sverige | 21.15 | Oleksandr Volynets Ukraina | 21.60 | Pieter van den Hoogenband Nederland | 21.65 |
100 m | Stefan Nystrand Sverige | 47.15 | Pieter van den Hoogenband Nederland | 47.42 | Romain Barnier Frankrike Duje Draganja Kroatia | 47.53 |
200 m | Pieter van den Hoogenband Nederland | 1:42.46 ER | Květoslav Svoboda Tsjekkia | 1:44.78 | Stefan Herbst Tyskland | 1:45.32 |
400 m | Emiliano Brembilla Italia | 3:41.27 | Jörg Hoffmann Tyskland | 3:42.09 | Jacob Carstensen Danmark | 3:42.28 |
1 500 m | Jörg Hoffmann Tyskland | 14:41.20 | Alexei Filipets Russland | 14:41.98 | Nicolas Rostoucher Frankrike | 14:47.47 |
Rygg |
50 m | Stev Theloke Tyskland | 23.97 | Ante Mašković Kroatia | 24.53 | Peter Mankoč Slovenia | 24.54 |
100 m | Thomas Rupprath Tyskland | 50.99 | Stev Theloke Tyskland | 51.92 | Gregor Tait Storbritannia | 52.90 |
200 m | Gordan Kožulj Kroatia | 1:53.37 | Yoav Gath Israel | 1:54.15 | Simon Dufour Frankrike | 1:54.21 |
Bryst |
50 m | Oleg Lisogor Ukraina | 26.71 | Mark Warnecke Tyskland | 26.75 | Simon Dufour Frankrike | 26.85 |
100 m | Oleg Lisogor Ukraina | 59.02 | James Gibson Storbritannia | 59.23 | Daniel Malek Tsjekkia | 59.51 |
200 m | Maxim Podoprigora Østerrike | 2:07.79 | Ian Edmond Storbritannia | 2:08.03 | Daniel Malek Tsjekkia | 2:09.07 |
Butterfly |
50 m | Lars Frölander Sverige | 23.07 | Mark Foster Storbritannia | 23.11 | Tero Välimaa Finland | 23.59 |
100 m | Thomas Rupprath Tyskland | 50.26 VR | Lars Frölander Sverige | 50.58 | James Hickman Storbritannia | 51.32 |
200 m | James Hickman Storbritannia | 1:52.93 | Denys Sylantjev Ukraina | 1:53.34 | Anatolij Poljakov Russland | 1:53.54 |
Medley |
100 m | Peter Mankoč Slovenia | 52.94 | Jens Kruppa Tyskland | 54.10 | Jani Sievinen Finland | 54.17 |
200 m | Peter Mankoč Slovenia | 1:56.18 | Jani Sievinen Finland | 1:56.60 | Alessio Boggiatto Italia | 1:57.52 |
400 m | Alessio Boggiatto Italia | 4:06.99 | Robin Francis Storbritannia | 4:08.49 | Jacob Carstensen Danmark | 4:08.58 |
Stafett |
4×50 m fri | Ukraina Denys Sylant'yev Oleksandr Volynets Oleg Lisogor Vjatsjeslav Sjyrsjov
| 1:26.09 ER | Nederland Johan Kenkhuis Gijs Damen Ewout Holst Pieter van den Hoogenband
| 1:26.32 | Sverige Erik Dorch Stefan Nystrand Lars Frölander Jonas Tilly
| 1:26.77 |
4×50 m medley | Tyskland Stev Theloke Mark Warnecke Thomas Rupprath Carsten Dehmlow
| 1:35.14 VR | Storbritannia Gregor Tait James Gibson James Hickman Mark Foster
| 1:35.19 | Sverige Jens Pettersson Patrik Isaksson Lars Frölander Stefan Nystrand
| 1:37.71 |