Football league
Turkish Regional Amateur League Organising body Turkish Football Federation (TFF) Founded 2010; 14 years ago Country Turkey Confederation UEFA Number of teams 151 Level on pyramid 5 Promotion to 3. Lig Relegation to Super Amateur Leagues Website Turkish Regional Amateur League Current: 2023–24 Turkish Regional Amateur League
Turkish Regional Amateur League (BAL) match between Özer Mimarlık Mühendislik Spor and Mahmut Şevketpaşa Spor in the 2017-18 season. Turkish Regional Amateur League (BAL) match between Boğaziçi Üniversitesi 1896 Spor and Küçükçekmece Yeşilova Spor in the 2017-18 season. The Turkish Regional Amateur League (Turkish: Bölgesel Amatör Ligi ) is the fifth tier of the Turkish football league system . The tier comprises a number (usually 11-13, varies by season) of groups across Turkey, each consisting of teams grouped according to the regions in which they are based. Every season, 9 teams are promoted to the TFF Third League while the bottom two teams of each group are relegated to the Super Amateur Leagues of their respective provinces.[1]
League status The league contains 149 teams which participate in eleven groups. 1 of these groups contains 12 teams, 3 of these groups contain 13 teams and the remaining 7 groups contain 14 teams. At the end of the season 9 teams will be promoted to TFF Third League. These teams will be determined by a play-off which will be played between 26 teams who finish groups in top two. In the first round 11 second placed teams will be reduced to 7. 11 first placed team and 7 teams from first round will participate in the second round of the play-off. At these stage, If there are teams from the same region or group, they will be paired with each other. After this round the remaining 9 teams will be promoted. The 22 teams which finish in the bottom two of their groups will be relegated to the Super Amateur Leagues.
2016–17 season Groups Key to colors Kalan Play-out kazananı Play-out kaybetti Süper Amertöre düştü
2015–16 season The teams promoted to TFF Third League :
12 Bingölspor Elaziz Belediyespor Erbaaspor Kütahyaspor Muğlaspor Kocaelispor
Groups Key to colors Promoted Play-out Winner Play-out Loser Relegated
Group 1 12 Bingölspor Elbakspor Kurtalanpor Yüksekova Belediyespor Tatvan Gençlerbirliği 1960 Silopispor Ağrı Gençlerbirliği Muş Demirspor Diyarbakır Yolspor Gerçüş Bağlarspor Kızıltepe Fıratspor Diyarbakır 1968 Spor
Group 2 Elaziz Belediyespor Adıyaman 1954 Spor Karaköprü Belediyespor Malatya Yeşilyurtspor Kilis Belediyespor Suruç Gençlikspor Şehitkamil Belediyespor Elazığ Yolspor Belen Belediyespor 44 Malatyaspor İslahiyespor Elbistan Belediyespor Ovacık Belediye Ulaşspor
Group 3 Araklı Karaderespor Iğdır Arasspor Zağnosspor Maçkaspor Sarıkamış Belediyespor Trabzon Kanuni FK Arhavispor Çayelispor Serhat Ardahanspor Ardeşenspor Aşkale Belediyespor Gümüşhane Telekomspor Tercan 17 Şubatspor Konursuspor
Group 4 Erbaaspor Yeni Amasyaspor Güzelordu Spor Görelespor Ladik Belediyespor Osmancıkspor Havza Belediyespor Fatsa Belediyespor Sinopspor Kastamonu Özel İdare Köy Hizm. 1926 Bulancakspor Termespor Soğuksu Yenice Spor
Group 5 Sarayönü Belediyespor Karaman Belediyespor 68 Yeni Aksarayspor Mersin Büyükşehir Belediye MESKİ Spor Akşehirspor Ceyhanspor Osmaniyespor Futbol Kulübü Konya Ereğlispor Aksaray 1989Spor Anamur Belediyespor Ceyhan Doğanspor Erdemli Belediyespor Seyhan Belediyespor
Group 6 Türk Metal Kırıkkalespor Yozgatspor 1959 FK Nevşehir Spor Gençlik Yeni Altındağ Belediyespor Kayseri Şekerspor Kazan Belediyespor Yeşil Kırşehirspor Çankırı Belediye Gençlik Spor Kayseri Yolspor Hacılar Erciyes Gençlik ve Spor Yıldızeli Birlikspor Sivas Emniyetsporgücü 2005 Azatlıspor
Group 8 Halide Edip Adıvarspor Bartınspor Vefaspor Paşabahçe Kdz. Ereğli Belediyespor Leventspor Serdivanspor Kocaalispor Beyköy Belediyespor Akçakocaspor Dikilitaşspor Kilimli Belediyespor Yeniçağaspor Karasuspor
Group 9 Kütahyaspor Somaspor Çiftay Yeşilova Gençlik Spor Çiğli Belediyespor Torbalıspor Erdekspor Gönen Belediyespor Dumlupınar Üniversitesi Spor Burhaniye Belediyespor Kocaçeşme Horozköy Gençlik İhtisasspor Bilecik İl Özel İdaresi Spor Kümaşspor
Group 11 Sultangazispor Çekmeköy Belediyesi Alemdağspor Mudanyaspor Beşyüzevlerspor Elmasbahçelerspor İFA Spor Altınova Belediyespor Büyükçekmece Belediyespor Kestel Belediyespor Yalovaspor Karabiga Belediyesi Gençlik ve Spor Çanakkalespor Futbol Kulübü Gemlikspor
2014–15 season The teams promoted to TFF Third League :
Cizrespor Yomraspor Dersimspor Kozan Belediyespor
Groups Key to colors Promoted Play-out Winner Play-out Loser Relegated
Group 1 Cizrespor 12 Bingölspor Tatvan Gençlerbirliği Spor Mardinspor Başkalespor Diyarbakır Yolspor Yüksekova Belediyespor Batman Gerçüş Bağlar Spor Kurtalanspor Diyarbakır 1968 Spor Hasköy Yıldızspor Patnos Gençlik Spor
Group 2 Yomraspor Serhat Ardahanspor Karaderespor Görelespor Beşikdüzüspor Iğdır Aras Spor Karsspor Çayelispor Ardeşenspor Torulspor Arhavispor 1926 Bulancakspor 13 Şubat Erzincan Gençlik Spor Bayburt Belediyespor
Group 3 Dersimspor Kilis Belediyespor Şanlıurfa Karaköprü Belediyespor 44 Malatyaspor Suruç Gençlik Spor Elazığ Yolspor Malatya Yeşilyurt Spor Şehitkamil Belediyespor Adıyamanspor Elbistan Belediyespor Pazarcıkspor Sakıcı İnşaat Şenyurtspor Adıyaman İl Özel İdaresi Spor
Group 4 Kozan Belediyespor Mersin Büyükşehir Belediye MESKİ Spor Ceyhanspor Dörtyol Gençlerbirliği Osmaniyespor Futbol Kulübü Karaman Belediyespor Toroslar Belediyespor Akşehirspor Sarayönü Belediyespor Nevşehir Spor Gençlik Akdeniz Belediyespor Reyhanlı Belediyespor Selçuklu Belediyespor Adana Hadırlıgücü
Group 5 Kastamonuspor 1966 Yeni Amasyaspor Güzelordu Spor Termespor Ladik Beldespor Çarşambaspor Bartınspor Kaptan D.Ç. Soğuksu Yenice Spor Sinopspor Ulukavakspor Fatsa Belediyespor Ünyespor Turhalspor 1930 Bafraspor
Group 6 Zara Belediyespor Yeni Altındağ Belediyesi Spor Yozgatspor Ticaret A.Ş. MKE Kırıkkalespor Sincan Belediyespor Yeşil Kırşehir Spor Kazan Belediyespor Keçiören Bağlum Spor Hacılar Erciyes Gençlik ve Spor Aksaray Sanayi ve Gençlik Spor Kayseri Yolspor Sorgun Belediyespor Cumhuriyet Üniversitesi Gençlik Spor Kulübü
Group 8 Manisa Büyükşehir Belediyespor Atillaspor Didim Belediyespor Sındırgı Belediyespor Somaspor İzaks Gaziemir Spor Erdekspor Karabiga Belediyesi Gençlik ve Spor İncirliova Belediyespor Balıkesir Büyükşehir Belediyespor Bozdoğan Belediyespor Soma Sotesspor Yeni Çanspor Narlıdere Belediye Gençlik ve Spor
Group 9 Sultanbeyli Belediyespor İfa Spor Kulübü Leventspor Gebzespor Elmasbahçelerspor Yenibosnaspor Çayırovaspor Altınova Belediyespor Mudanyaspor Kestel Belediyespor Gebze Sultan Orhanspor Modafen FK Bozüyük Vitraspor İnegöl Gençler Gücü Spor
Group 10 Düzcespor Sultangazispor Kütahyaspor Çıksalınspor Eskişehir Demirspor Serdivanspor Karasuspor Dumlupınar Üniversitesi Spor Dikilitaş Spor Beyköy Belediyespor Arifiye Kalaycı Spor Eskişehir Sağlıkspor Avcılar Belediye Gençlik ve Spor Kıbrıscıkspor
Group 11 Tekirdağspor Çengelköyspor Arnavutköy Belediyesi Gençlik ve Spor Kocaelispor Büyükçekmece Belediyespor Ergene Velimeşe Spor Edirne Spor Gençlik Karadeniz Ereğli Belediyespor Kozlu Belediyespor Babaeskispor Erokspor Çınarlıspor Anafartalarspor
2013–14 season The teams promoted to TFF Third League :
Groups Key to colors Promoted Play-out Winner Play-out Loser Relegated
Group 1 Bayburt Grup Özel İdare Gençlik Ve Spor Yomraspor Dersimspor Beşikdüzüspor Trabzon Faroz Gençlikspor Çayelispor Patnos Gençlikspor Arhavispor Kalkanderespor Iğdır Gençlerbirliği Karsspor Yakutiyespor Beşirlispor Göle Belediyespor
Group 2 Mardinspor Tatvan Gençlerbirliği Cizre Basraspor Diyarbakır Yolspor Çapakçurspor Erganispor Yüksekova Belediyespor Kurtalanspor Batman Gerçüş Bağlarspor Girmeli Belediyespor Mus Ovasispor Van İpekyoluspor Diyarbakirspor
Group 4 Zara Belediyespor Sorgun Belediyespor Çarşambaspor İlkadım Belediyespor Fatsa Belediyespor Atakum Belediyespor 1926 Bulancakspor Merzifonspor Yıldızeli Birlikspor Öz Espiye Belediyespor Soyaspor Gençlik Erzincanspor Erbaa Güreş İhtisasspor Kelkit Hürriyetspor
Group 5 Ceyhanspor Niğde Belediyespor Karaman Belediyespor Kozan Belediyespor MESKİ Sarayönü Belediyespor Kayseri Yolspor Çatalhüyük Çumra Belediyespor Toroslar Belediyespor Osmaniyespor 2011 Talasgücü Belediyespor Pozantıspor Karapınar Belediyespor Anamur Belediyespor
Group 8 Tirespor 1922 Manisa Belediyespor Somaspor Kütahyaspor Erdekspor Gümüşorduspor Salihli Belediyespor Balıkesir Belediyespor Usak Belediyespor Foça Belediyespor Edremit Belediyespor Bozüyük Vitraspor Kütahya Özel İdare Köy Hizmetlerispor Kütahya Sera Şekerspor
Group 9 Arnavutköy Belediyesispor Sultanbeyli Belediyespor Eskişehir Demirspor Kuştepespor Yeniköyspor Karasuspor Serdivanspor Beykoy Belediyespor Adapazarıspor Akçakocaspor Eskişehir Sağlıkspor Mudurnuspor İscehisarspor Emirdağspor
Group 10 Zonguldak Kömürspor Çatalcaspor Büyükçekmece Belediyespor Sultangazispor Kestel Belediyespor Gebzespor Körfez Belediyesi Hereke Yıldızspor Çayırovaspor İzmit Belediyespor Kozlu Belediyespor Kilimli Belediyespor İnegöl Gençler Gücüspor Kartepe Suadiyespor Yenişehir Belediyespor
Group 11 Edirnespor Gençlik İstanbul Halide Edip Adıvarspor Yeni Bosnaspor Tekirdağspor Yeni Çanspor Dikilitaşspor Armutlu Belediyespor Vefa S.K. Bozcaadaspor Babaeskispor Keşanspor Çerkezköyspor Yalovaspor Lüleburgazspor
2012–13 season The teams promoted to TFF Third League :
Groups Group 2 Batman Gerçüş Bağlar Spor Bismil Belediyespor Cizre Basra Spor Dersimspor Diyarbakır Kayapınar Belediyespor Erganispor Genç Murat Spor Hakkari Zapspor Kızıltepe Barış Spor Kurtalanspor Muş Ovasıspor Tatvan Gençlerbirliği Spor Van DSİ Spor Yeni Diyarbakırspor
Group 3 1926 Bulancakspor 1930 Bafraspor Atakum Belediyespor Ayancıkspor Çarşambaspor Dikbıyık Belediyespor Erbaa Güreş İhtisasspor Fatsa Belediyespor Öz Espiye Belediyespor Sivas İl Özel İdaresi Spor Soyaspor Gençlik Trabzon İdmangücüspor Yeni Amasyaspor Yomraspor Zara Belediyespor
Group 4 44 Malatyaspor Adıyaman Belediyespor Kahramanmaraş Beyoğluspor Birecik Belediyespor Elazığ İl Özel İdaresi Spor Elbistan Belediyespor Erzin Belediyespor Kadirlispor Kilis Belediyespor Malatya İl Özel İdaresi Spor Payas Belediyespor 1975 Siverek Belediyespor Şahinbey Belediye Gençlik ve Spor Şehit Kamil Belediyespor Yurtbaşı Belediyespor
Group 5 68 Yeni Aksarayspor Adana Gençlerbirliği Akdeniz Belediyespor Alpin Pozantı Gençlik ve Spor Ceyhanspor Çatalhöyük Çumra Belediyespor Karaman Belediyespor Kayseri Yolspor Kocasinan Şimşekspor Mersin Büyükşehir Belediye MESKİ Spor Nevşehir Spor Gençlik Niğde Belediyespor Sarayönü Belediyespor Selçuklu Belediyespor Toroslar Belediyespor
Group 6 Akyurt Belediyespor Ankara Adliyespor Bartınspor Eskipazar Belediyespor Geredespor İskilip Belediyesi Gençlik ve Spor Kırıkkale Yahşihanspor Kozlu Belediyespor MKE Kırıkkalespor Ostimspor Sincan Belediyespor Sorgun Belediyespor Tosya Belediyespor Zonguldak Kömürspor
Group 9 Altınova Belediyespor Armutlu Belediyespor Ayvalıkgücü Belediyespor Balıkesir Belediyespor Beykozspor 1908 Bigaspor Bozcaadaspor Bursa Merinosspor Büyükçekmece Belediyespor Gönen Belediyespor Küçükçekmecespor Kestel Belediyespor Mudanyaspor Vefaspor Yenişehir Belediyespor
Group 11 Babaeskispor Bağcılarspor Çerkezköyspor Edirne Spor Gençlik İncirlispor İzmit Çenesuyu Plajspor Kartepe Suadiyespor Kırklareli Sanayispor Körfez Belediyesi Hereke Yıldızspor Lüleburgazspor Sultanbeyli Belediyespor Sultangazispor Tekirdağspor Tuzlaspor
2011–12 season The teams promoted to TFF Third League :
Groups Group 1 3 Mart Beldespor Ardeşenspor Arhavispor Bayazıtspor Bayburt Belediyespor Bingöl İl Özel İdaresispor Göle Belediyespor Kağızmanspor Kalkanderespor Kelkit Hürriyetspor Refahiyespor
Group 2 Siirt Gençlerbirliğispor Yeni Diyarbakırspor Dersimspor Muratspor Gercüş Bağlarspor Yeni Şırnakspor Bağlar Belediyespor Hakkari Zapspor Kızıltepespor 72 Batmanspor Van DSİspor Bitlis Özgüzelderespor
Group 3 1930 Bafraspor Bulancak Belediyespor Dikbıyık Belediyespor Trabzon Düzyurtspor Erbaa Güreş İhtisasspor Espiye Belediyespor Fatsa Belediyespor İlkadım Belediyespor Trabzon İdmanocağı Ünye Belediyespor Yeni Amasyaspor Yomraspor
Group 4 44 Malatyaspor Adıyaman Belediyespor Kadirlispor Kahramanmaraş Belediyespor Kilis Belediyespor Malatyaspor Orduzuspor Siverek Belediyespor Şanlıurfa İl Özel İdarespor Şehitkamil Belediyespor
Group 5 70 Karaman Gençlikspor Adana Gençlerbirliği Adana Tekspor Bozyazı Belediyespor Ceyhanspor Erdemli Belediyespor Erzin Belediyespor İskenderun Asaşspor Kayseri Şekerspor Niğde Belediyespor Talasgücü Belediyespor Toroslar Belediyespor
Group 6 68 Yeni Aksarayspor Akyurt Belediyespor Çorum Belediyespor İl Özel İdaresispor Kazan Belediyespor Kırşehirspor Nevşehir Gençlikspor Sincan Belediyespor Sorgun Belediyespor Şirin Kırşehirspor Türk Metal Gençlikspor Zara Belediyespor
Group 7 Burdur Şekerspor Beyşehir Belediyespor Demre Belediyespor Emirdağspor Emrespor Ispartaspor Isparta İl Özel İdarespor İhsaniye Belediyespor Kumluca Belediyespor Manavgat Belediyespor Sarayönü Belediyespor Selçuklu Belediyespor
Group 9 Bergama Belediyespor Bozdoğan Belediyespor Çine Madranspor Didim Belediyespor İzmirspor Kaklık Belediyespor Konakspor Muğlaspor Torbalıspor Turgutreis Belediyespor Uşak Belediyespor Uşak İl Özel İdaresispor
Group 10 Ayvalıkgücü Belediyespor Balıkesir Belediyespor Bozcaadaspor Çiğli Belediyespor Küçükköy Belediyespor Karabiga İçdaşspor Kulaspor Manisa Belediyespor Ödemiş Belediyespor Salihli Belediyespor Talasgücü Belediyespor Yeni Bornovaspor
Group 12 Adapazarıspor AS Akyazıspor Beşyüzevlerspor Çerkezköyspor Çorlu Gençlerbirliğispor Fatih Karagümrük Garajlar Taçspor Silivrispor Sultanbeyli Belediyespor Vitraspor Yeniköyspor
2010–11 season The teams promoted to TFF Third League :
Groups Group 1 Erzurum BBSK Dersimspor Karaçomakspor Erzincanspor Kağızmanspor Bayazıtspor Bayburt Belediyespor Bingöl İl Özel İdare Muş Şekerspor Ardahan Belediye 23 Şubat
Group 2 Erganispor Bitlis Özgüldere Adıyaman Belediyespor Siirt Gençlerbirliği Diyarbakır İl Özel İdare Ay Spor Yüksekova Cilospor Başkalespor Şırnak Şenobaspor Kızıltepe Gençlerbirliği Birecik Belediyespor
Group 3 Beşikdüzüspor Yomraspor Fatsa Belediyespor Bulancak Belediye Sürmenespor Ünye Belediyespor Kalkanderespor Espiyespor İyiderespor Arhavispor Çukurçayır Beldespor Bulancakspor
Group 4 Çarşambaspor 1930 Bafraspor Erbaaspor Sivas İl Özel İdare İlkadım Belediyespor Çorum Belediyespor Boyabat Çeltikspor Sorgun Belediyespor Amasya Üniversitesi Tekkeköy Belediye Çankırı İl Özel İdare
Group 5 Elazığ Belediyespor K.Maraş Belediye Kayseri Şekerspor Adana Gençlerbirliği Kayseri Yolspor Elbistan Belediyespor Erzin Belediyespor G.Antep İl Özel İdare Osmaniye Önderspor Kilis Belediyespor Malatya İl Özel İdare Malatya Demirspor
Group 6 Manavgat Evrensekispor Toroslar Belediyespor 68 Yeni Aksarayspor Anamur Belediyespor Akdeniz Belediyespor Sarayönü Belediyespor Niğde Belediyespor Demre Belediyespor Karaman Gençlerbirliği Nevşehir Narspor Çatalhüyük Çumra Bld Konya Gençlerbirliği
Group 7 Kilimli Belediyespor Eskişehir Demirspor Sincan Belediyespor Zonguldakspor Bartınspor Akyurt Belediyespor Pursaklar Belediyespor Ankara Adliyespor Geredespor Çelik-İş Ormanspor Yahşihanspor Kırşehir Fatihspor
Group 8 Aydınspor 1923 Çiğli Belediyespor Denizli Konakspor İzmirspor Foça Belediyespor Çine Madranspor Muğlaspor Turgutreis Belediyespor Yeni Milasspor Bereketlispor Kuşadasıspor Denizli Yeşilköyspor Bucak Bld.Oğuzhanspor
Group 9 Yeni Sandıklı Bld. Uşak Belediyespor Kütahyaspor Uşak İl Özel İdare Ödemiş Belediyespor Kulaspor Salihli Belediyespor Manisa Donatımspor Emirdağspor Gaybiefendispor Kemalpaşa Bld.Ulucak Savspor Kütahya Şekerspor
Group 10 Maltepespor Bursa Merinosspor Kestel Belediyespor Ayvalıkgücü Belediyespor Fatih Karagümrük Edremit Belediyespor Bursa Zaferspor Feriköy İstanbul Kartal Bld. Bursa Yenişehir Bld. Osmanelispor Bigaspor
Group 11 Ümraniyespor Düzcespor Adapazarı Spor Beyköy Belediye Hendek Gençlik Serdivanspor Kocaeli Bş.B.Kağıtspor Derince Bld. İzmit Çenesuyu Plajyolu Sultanbeyli Bld. Körfez Bld.Hereke Yıldız Kaynaşlı Bld. Küçükköy Rami
Group 12 Küçükçekmece Altınova Bld. Keşanspor Çerkezköyspor Beylikdüzü Yeniköy Alibeyköy Tekirdağspor Çiftlikköy Belediye Ayşekadın G.Birliği Velimeşe Bld. Kırklareli Sanayi
See also References ^ "Bölgesel Amatör Ligi'nde (BAL) Grouplar belirlendi – Türkiye Futbol Federasyonu". Retrieved 2012-03-21 . External links Wikimedia Commons has media related to Turkish Regional Amateur League .