FIS Nordic World Ski Championships 2017 – Men's 4 × 10 kilometre relay
Men's 4 × 10 kilometre relay at the FIS Nordic World Ski Championships 2017 | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Location | Lahti, Finland | |||||||||
Date | 3 March | |||||||||
Competitors | 64 from 16 nations | |||||||||
Teams | 16 | |||||||||
Winning time | 1:37:20.1 | |||||||||
Medalists | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
← 2015 2019 → |
- v
- t
- e
The Men's 4 × 10 kilometre relay event of the FIS Nordic World Ski Championships 2017 was held on 3 March 2017.[1][2]
Results
The race was started at 13:30.[3]
Rank | Bib | Country | Athlete | Time | Deficit |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Norway | Didrik Tønseth Niklas Dyrhaug Martin Johnsrud Sundby Finn Hågen Krogh | 1:37:20.1 21:43.2 21:35.7 26:32.5 27:28.7 | ||
4 | Russia | Andrey Larkov Alexander Bessmertnykh Aleksey Chervotkin Sergey Ustiugov | 1:37:24.7 21:40.3 21:38.1 26:50.7 27:15.6 | +4.6 | |
2 | Sweden | Daniel Rickardsson Johan Olsson Marcus Hellner Calle Halfvarsson | 1:39:51.9 22:17.6 22:37.7 26:28.8 28:27.8 | +2:31.8 | |
4 | 5 | Switzerland | Jason Rüesch Jonas Baumann Dario Cologna Curdin Perl | 1:39:52.1 22:11.6 22:11.1 27:02.0 28:27.4 | +2:32.0 |
5 | 8 | Finland | Sami Jauhojärvi Iivo Niskanen Lari Lehtonen Matti Heikkinen | 1:40:02.5 22:09.6 21:39.0 27:49.6 28:24.3 | +2:42.4 |
6 | 7 | Germany | Thomas Bing Jonas Dobler Florian Notz Lucas Bögl | 1:40:02.9 22:06.2 22:34.7 26:42.7 28:39.3 | +2:42.9 |
7 | 3 | France | Jean-Marc Gaillard Maurice Manificat Robin Duvillard Clément Parisse | 1:41:12.1 22:10.9 21:53.8 28:27.0 28:40.4 | +3:52.0 |
8 | 6 | Italy | Francesco De Fabiani Dietmar Nöckler Giandomenico Salvadori Federico Pellegrino | 1:42:49.9 22:45.4 22:29.7 28:45.4 28:49.4 | +5:29.8 |
9 | 12 | Kazakhstan | Alexey Poltoranin Denis Volotka Olzhas Klimin Yevgeniy Velichko | 1:42:50.7 22:00.3 23:16.9 28:42.5 28:51.0 | +5:30.6 |
10 | 11 | United States | Kyle Bratrud Erik Bjornsen Tad Elliott Simeon Hamilton | 1:42:51.4 23:08.5 22:51.5 28:16.4 28:35.0 | +5:31.3 |
11 | 9 | Czech Republic | Martin Jakš Lukáš Bauer Michal Novák Petr Knop | 1:42:51.9 22:33.3 22:38.8 28:46.9 28:52.9 | +5:31.8 |
12 | 10 | Canada | Graeme Killick Devon Kershaw Alex Harvey Len Väljas | LAP 23:45.8 23:45.5 27:15.0 LAP | |
13 | 14 | Estonia | Raido Ränkel Algo Kärp Karel Tammjärv Aivar Rehemaa | LAP 23:49.8 22:56.2 29:06.4 LAP | |
14 | 16 | Romania | Paul Constantin Pepene Raul Mihai Popa Petrică Hogiu Alin Florin Cioancă | LAP 23:34.8 24:43.6 LAP | |
15 | 13 | Poland | Dominik Bury Jan Antolec Maciej Staręga Paweł Klisz | LAP 23:35.3 24:26.3 LAP | |
16 | 15 | Ukraine | Oleksii Krasovskyi Andrii Orlyk Ruslan Perekhoda Oleg Yoltukhovskyy | LAP 24:14.4 25:47.0 LAP |