Anatoly Laryukov
Personal information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Born | (1970-10-28) 28 October 1970 (age 53) Vladikavkaz, Russian SFSR, Soviet Union | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Occupation | Judoka | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sport | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Country | Belarus, Russia | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sport | Judo | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Weight class | –71 kg, –73 kg | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Achievements and titles | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Olympic Games | (2000) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
World Champ. | 7th (1999) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
European Champ. | (2002) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Medal record
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Profile at external databases | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
IJF | 428 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JudoInside.com | 7478 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Updated on 31 May 2023 |
Anatoly Laryukov (Russian: Анатолий Владимирович Ларюков; born 28 October 1970) is a Russian and Belarusian judoka. At the 2000 Summer Olympics he won the bronze medal in the men's lightweight (–73 kg) category,[1] together with Vsevolods Zeļonijs of Latvia. This was Belarus' first-ever Olympic medal in the sport.
Career
He finished his career in 2004. Since 2013 Laryukov has been the Chief of Department of Russian Judo Federation.
Achievements
- The bronze medal winner of the Olympic Games in Sydney (2000)
- The first Belarus judoka who won a medal in the Olympic Games.
- The participant of the Olympic Games in Athens 2004.
Year | Tournament | Place | Weight class |
---|---|---|---|
2004 | European Club Cup final, Abensberg | 1 | 73 kg |
2004 | A-Tournament, Minsk | 3 | 73 kg |
2004 | German World Open, Hamburg | 5 | 73 kg |
2004 | Super A-Tournament Tournoi de Paris, Paris | 3 | 73 kg |
2003 | European Club Cup final, Haarlem | 3 | 73 kg |
2003 | European Championships, Düsseldorf | 3 | 73 kg |
2003 | A-Tournament, Tallinn | 3 | 73 kg |
2002 | World Masters, Bucharest | 2 | 73 kg |
2002 | Grand Prix, Moscow | 3 | 73 kg |
2002 | European Team Championships, Maribor | 2 | 73 kg |
2002 | European Championships, Maribor | 1 | 73 kg |
2002 | A-Tournament, Warsaw | 3 | 73 kg |
2001 | Presidents Cup, Novokuznetsk | 3 | 73 kg |
2001 | European Club Cup final, Haarlem | 1 | 73 kg |
2001 | Grand Prix, Moscow | 2 | 73 kg |
2001 | A-Tournament, Minsk | 1 | 73 kg |
2001 | World Masters, Munich | 1 | 73 kg |
2001 | International Tournament, Tallinn | 1 | 73 kg |
2000 | Sydney Olympic Games, Sydney | 3 | 73 kg |
2000 | A-Tournament, Minsk | 3 | 73 kg |
2000 | Polish Open, Warsaw | 3 | 73 kg |
2000 | A-Tournament Budapest Bank Cup, Budapest | 7 | 73 kg |
1999 | World Championships, Birmingham | 7 | 73 kg |
1999 | A-Tournament, Minsk | 1 | 73 kg |
1999 | Grand Prix Cittа di Roma, Roma | 5 | 73 kg |
1999 | A-Tournament Budapest Bank Cup, Budapest | 1 | 73 kg |
1998 | Russian Championships, Kstovo | 2 | 73 kg |
1998 | World Championships Teams, Minsk | 3 | 73 kg |
1998 | Trofeo Internazionale «Guido Sieni», Sassari | 1 | 73 kg |
1997 | Russian Championships, Moscow | 2 | 71 kg |
1997 | European Championships, Ostend | 2 | 71 kg |
1997 | Czech Cup, Prague | 2 | 71 kg |
1997 | International Tournament, Moscow | 1 | 71 kg |
1997 | B-Tournament, Minsk | 1 | 71 kg |
1996 | Russian Championships, Perm | 1 | 71 kg |
1996 | European Team Championships, Saint Petersburg | 3 | 71 kg |
1996 | International Tournament, Moscow | 1 | 71 kg |
1995 | Russian Championships, Ryazan | 3 | 71 kg |
1995 | International Tournament, Moscow | 1 | 71 kg |
1994 | Russian Championships, Krasnoyarsk | 3 | 71 kg |
1994 | International Tournament, Moscow | 3 | 71 kg |
1993 | International Tournament, Moscow | 3 | 71 kg |
1992 | CIS Championships, Ryazan | 1 | 71 kg |
1990 | European Junior Championships, Ankara | 1 | 71 kg |
1988 | International Junior Tournament «Friendship», Pyongyang | 2 | 65 kg |
References
- ^ "Olympic champions and medalists". www.noc.by. Retrieved 11 October 2021.
- 1-st CIS Championships results
- Belarus Judo
- The Famous Men's of Arhonskaya
- Database Olympics
- Videos Laryukov vs Maddaloni
External links
- Anatoly Laryukov at the International Judo Federation
- Anatoly Laryukov at JudoInside.com
- Anatoly Laryukov at AllJudo.net (in French)
- Anatoly Laryukov at Olympics.com
- Anatoly Laryukov at Olympedia
- Anatoly Laryukov at Olympics at Sports-Reference.com (archived)
- Anatoly Laryukov at The-Sports.org
- Anatoly Laryukov at databaseOlympics.com (archived)
- v
- t
- e
- 1957: Koos Bonte
- 1958: Jacques Pujol
- 1959: Mladen Masztela
- 1960: Matthias Schießleder
- 1961: Claude Mesenburg
- 1962: Jan Snijders
- 1963: Ārons Bogoļubovs
- 1964: Ārons Bogoļubovs
- 1965: Vladimir Kuspish
- 1966: Sergey Suslin
- 1967: Sergey Suslin
- 1968: Piruz Martkoplishvili
- 1969: Serge Feist
- 1970: Jean-Jacques Mounier
- 1971: Jean-Jacques Mounier
- 1972: Jean-Jacques Mounier
- 1973: Sergey Melnichenko
- 1974: Sergey Melnichenko
- 1975: Torsten Reißmann
- 1976: József Tuncsik
- 1977: Vladimir Nevzorov
- 1978: Günter Krüger
- 1979: Neil Adams
- 1980: Nicolae Vlad
- 1981: Karl-Heinz Lehmann
- 1982: Ezio Gamba
- 1983: Richard Melillo
- 1984: Tamaz Namgalauri
- 1985: Tamaz Namgalauri
- 1986: Bertalan Hajtós
- 1987: Wiesław Błach
- 1988: Joaquín Ruiz
- 1989: Jorma Korhonen
- 1990: Guido Schumacher
- 1991: Stefan Dott
- 1992: Norbert Haimberger
- 1993: Vladimeri Dgebuadze
- 1994: Sergei Kosmynin
- 1995: Martin Schmidt
- 1996: Danny Kingston
- 1997: Giorgi Vazagashvili
- 1998: Giuseppe Maddaloni
- 1999: Giuseppe Maddaloni
- 2000: Michel Almeida
- 2001: Gennadiy Bilodid
- 2002: Anatoly Laryukov
- 2003: Gennadiy Bilodid
- 2004: Kiyoshi Uematsu
- 2005: Ákos Braun
- 2006: Elnur Mammadli
- 2007: Salamu Mezhidov
- 2008: Dirk Van Tichelt
- 2009: Volodymyr Soroka
- 2010: João Pina
- 2011: João Pina
- 2012: Ugo Legrand
- 2013: Rok Drakšič
- 2014: Dex Elmont
- 2015: Sagi Muki
- 2016: Rustam Orujov
- 2017: Hidayet Heydarov
- 2018: Ferdinand Karapetian
- 2019: Tommy Macias
- 2020: Victor Sterpu
- 2021: Akil Gjakova
- 2022: Hidayet Heydarov
- 2023: Hidayet Heydarov
- 2024: Hidayet Heydarov
This biographical article related to Russian judo is a stub. You can help Wikipedia by expanding it. |
- v
- t
- e
This biographical article related to Belarusian judo is a stub. You can help Wikipedia by expanding it. |
- v
- t
- e
This article about a Belarusian Olympic medalist is a stub. You can help Wikipedia by expanding it. |
- v
- t
- e