US state election
2024 Minnesota House of Representatives election ← 2022 November 5, 2024 (2024-11-05 ) 2026 →
All 134 seats in the Minnesota House of Representatives 68 seats needed for a majority Leader Melissa Hortman Lisa Demuth Party Democratic (DFL) Republican Leader since January 3, 2017 January 3, 2023 Leader's seat 34B–Brooklyn Park 13A–Cold Spring Current seats 70 64 Seats needed 4
Elections in Minnesota General elections
2006 2008 2010 2012 2014 2016 2018 2020 2022
The 2024 Minnesota House of Representatives election will be held in the U.S. state of Minnesota on November 5, 2024, to elect members to the House of Representatives of the 94th Minnesota Legislature. Primaries will take place on August 13, 2024.[1]
The Democratic–Farmer–Labor Party currently controls the House with a margin of 5 seats.[2] It has held control of the chamber since 2018.
Retiring members Incumbents by district DFL Republican Summary of results District 1A District 1A is located in the northwest corner of the state and includes all or portions of Kittson , Marshall , Pennington , and Roseau counties. The incumbent is Republican John Burkel , who was first elected in 2020. He was re-elected in 2022 with 76.26% of the vote.
DFL primary Candidates Republican primary Candidates John Burkel, incumbent[17] District 1A Republican primary Party Candidate Votes % Republican Total votes
General election District 1B District 1B is located in northwestern Minnesota and includes East Grand Forks, Crookston, and Red Lake Falls. The incumbent is Republican Debra Kiel , who was first elected in 2010. She was re-elected in 2022 with 71.13% of the vote. Kiel announced that she was retiring at the end of the term and would not be seeking re-election.
DFL primary Candidates Cindy Ansbacher, candidate in 2020 and 2024[18] Republican primary Candidates District 1B Republican primary Party Candidate Votes % Republican Total votes
General election District 2A 2A is located in northwestern Minnesota, stretching as far south as Bemidji and as far north as the Northwest Angle . The incumbent is Republican Matt Grossell , who was first elected in 2016. He was re-elected in 2022 with 54.35% of the vote.
DFL primary Candidates Reed Olson, business owner[19] Republican primary Candidates District 2A Republican primary Party Candidate Votes % Republican Total votes
General election District 2B DFL primary Candidates Republican primary Candidates District 2B Republican primary Party Candidate Votes % Republican Total votes
General election District 3A DFL primary Candidates Republican primary Candidates District 3A Republican primary Party Candidate Votes % Republican Total votes
General election District 3B DFL primary Candidates Republican primary Candidates Natalie Zeleznikar, incumbent District 3B Republican primary Party Candidate Votes % Republican Total votes
General election District 4A DFL primary Candidates Heather Keeler, incumbent[22] Republican primary Candidates District 4A Republican primary Party Candidate Votes % Republican Total votes
General election District 4B DFL primary Candidates Republican primary Candidates District 4B Republican primary Party Candidate Votes % Republican Total votes
General election District 5A DFL primary Candidates Republican primary Candidates District 5A Republican primary Party Candidate Votes % Republican Total votes
General election District 5B DFL primary Candidates Republican primary Candidates District 5B Republican primary Party Candidate Votes % Republican Total votes
General election District 6A DFL primary Candidates Republican primary Candidates District 6A Republican primary Party Candidate Votes % Republican Total votes
General election District 6B DFL primary Candidates Republican primary Candidates District 6B Republican primary Party Candidate Votes % Republican Total votes
General election District 7A DFL primary Candidates Republican primary Candidates District 7A Republican primary Party Candidate Votes % Republican Total votes
General election District 7B DFL primary Candidates Dave Lislegard, incumbent Republican primary Candidates Cal Warwas, mining worker District 7B Republican primary Party Candidate Votes % Republican Total votes
General election District 8A DFL primary Candidates Pete Johnson, firefighter[23] Republican primary Candidates District 8A Republican primary Party Candidate Votes % Republican Total votes
General election District 8B DFL primary Candidates Alicia Kozlowski, incumbent[22] Republican primary Candidates District 8B Republican primary Party Candidate Votes % Republican Total votes
General election District 9A DFL primary Candidates Republican primary Candidates District 9A Republican primary Party Candidate Votes % Republican Total votes
General election District 9B DFL primary Candidates Republican primary Candidates District 9B Republican primary Party Candidate Votes % Republican Total votes
General election District 10A DFL primary Candidates Republican primary Candidates District 10A Republican primary Party Candidate Votes % Republican Total votes
General election District 10B DFL primary Candidates Republican primary Candidates District 10B Republican primary Party Candidate Votes % Republican Total votes
General election District 11A DFL primary Candidates Republican primary Candidates District 11A Republican primary Party Candidate Votes % Republican Total votes
General election District 11B DFL primary Candidates Republican primary Candidates District 11B Republican primary Party Candidate Votes % Republican Total votes
General election District 12A DFL primary Candidates Republican primary Candidates District 12A Republican primary Party Candidate Votes % Republican Total votes
General election District 12B DFL primary Candidates Republican primary Candidates District 12B Republican primary Party Candidate Votes % Republican Total votes
General election District 13A DFL primary Candidates Republican primary Candidates District 13A Republican primary Party Candidate Votes % Republican Total votes
General election District 13B DFL primary Candidates Republican primary Candidates District 13B Republican primary Party Candidate Votes % Republican Total votes
General election District 14A DFL primary Candidates Tami Calhoun, business owner Abdi Daisane, childcare executive[25] [26] Republican primary Candidates Bernie Perryman, incumbent District 14A Republican primary Party Candidate Votes % Republican Total votes
General election District 14B DFL primary Candidates Republican primary Candidates District 14B Republican primary Party Candidate Votes % Republican Total votes
General election District 15A DFL primary Candidates Republican primary Candidates District 15A Republican primary Party Candidate Votes % Republican Total votes
General election District 15B DFL primary Candidates Republican primary Candidates District 15B Republican primary Party Candidate Votes % Republican Total votes
General election District 16A DFL primary Candidates Republican primary Candidates District 16A Republican primary Party Candidate Votes % Republican Total votes
General election District 16B DFL primary Candidates Republican primary Candidates District 16B Republican primary Party Candidate Votes % Republican Total votes
General election District 17A DFL primary Candidates Republican primary Candidates District 17A Republican primary Party Candidate Votes % Republican Total votes
General election District 17B DFL primary Candidates Republican primary Candidates District 17B Republican primary Party Candidate Votes % Republican Total votes
General election District 18A DFL primary Candidates Jeff Brand, incumbent[22] Republican primary Candidates District 18A Republican primary Party Candidate Votes % Republican Total votes
General election District 18B DFL primary Candidates Republican primary Candidates District 18B Republican primary Party Candidate Votes % Republican Total votes
General election District 19A DFL primary Candidates Republican primary Candidates District 19A Republican primary Party Candidate Votes % Republican Total votes
General election District 19B DFL primary Candidates Republican primary Candidates District 19B Republican primary Party Candidate Votes % Republican Total votes
General election District 20A DFL primary Candidates Republican primary Candidates District 20A Republican primary Party Candidate Votes % Republican Total votes
General election District 20B DFL primary Candidates Republican primary Candidates District 20B Republican primary Party Candidate Votes % Republican Total votes
General election District 21A DFL primary Candidates Republican primary Candidates District 21A Republican primary Party Candidate Votes % Republican Total votes
Independence—Alliance primary Candidates Creedence Petroff, resident District 21A Independence—Alliance primary Party Candidate Votes % Independence Total votes
General election District 21B DFL primary Candidates Republican primary Candidates District 21B Republican primary Party Candidate Votes % Republican Total votes
General election District 22A DFL primary Candidates Republican primary Candidates District 22A Republican primary Party Candidate Votes % Republican Total votes
General election District 22B DFL primary Candidates Republican primary Candidates District 22B Republican primary Party Candidate Votes % Republican Total votes
General election District 23A DFL primary Candidates Republican primary Candidates District 23A Republican primary Party Candidate Votes % Republican Total votes
General election District 23B DFL primary Candidates Republican primary Candidates District 23B Republican primary Party Candidate Votes % Republican Total votes
General election District 24A DFL primary Candidates Republican primary Candidates District 24A Republican primary Party Candidate Votes % Republican Total votes
General election District 24B DFL primary Candidates Tina Liebling, incumbent[22] Republican primary Candidates District 24B Republican primary Party Candidate Votes % Republican Total votes
General election District 25A DFL primary Candidates Republican primary Candidates District 25A Republican primary Party Candidate Votes % Republican Total votes
General election District 25B DFL primary Candidates Republican primary Candidates District 25B Republican primary Party Candidate Votes % Republican Total votes
General election District 26A DFL primary Candidates Sarah Kruger, political activist[27] Dwayne Voegeli[23] Republican primary Candidates District 26A Republican primary Party Candidate Votes % Republican Total votes
General election District 26B DFL primary Candidates Republican primary Candidates District 26B Republican primary Party Candidate Votes % Republican Total votes
General election District 27A DFL primary Candidates Republican primary Candidates District 27A Republican primary Party Candidate Votes % Republican Total votes
General election District 27B DFL primary Candidates Republican primary Candidates District 27B Republican primary Party Candidate Votes % Republican Total votes
General election District 28A DFL primary Candidates Republican primary Candidates District 28A Republican primary Party Candidate Votes % Republican Total votes
General election District 28B District 28B covers most of Chisago County and includes Wyoming , Lindström , Center City , Chisago City , Taylors Falls , Shafer , Stacy , and eastern North Branch . It also covers the townships of Sunrise , Chisago Lake , Shafer , Amador , and Franconia . It is represented by Republican Anne Neu Brindley who was first elected in a 2017 special election .[28] She announced she is not running for re-election in 2024.[14]
DFL primary Candidates Republican primary Candidates District 28B Republican primary Party Candidate Votes % Republican Total votes
General election District 29A DFL primary Candidates Republican primary Candidates District 29A Republican primary Party Candidate Votes % Republican Total votes
General election District 29B DFL primary Candidates Republican primary Candidates District 29B Republican primary Party Candidate Votes % Republican Total votes
General election District 30A DFL primary Candidates Republican primary Candidates District 30A Republican primary Party Candidate Votes % Republican Total votes
General election District 30B DFL primary Candidates Republican primary Candidates District 30B Republican primary Party Candidate Votes % Republican Total votes
General election District 31A DFL primary Candidates Republican primary Candidates District 31A Republican primary Party Candidate Votes % Republican Total votes
General election District 31B DFL primary Candidates Republican primary Candidates District 31B Republican primary Party Candidate Votes % Republican Total votes
General election District 32A DFL primary Candidates Republican primary Candidates District 32A Republican primary Party Candidate Votes % Republican Total votes
General election District 32B DFL primary Candidates Matt Norris, incumbent[30] Republican primary Candidates Alex Moe, law student[31] District 32B Republican primary Party Candidate Votes % Republican Total votes
General election District 33A DFL primary Candidates Republican primary Candidates District 33A Republican primary Party Candidate Votes % Republican Total votes
General election District 33B DFL primary Candidates Josiah Hill, incumbent[22] Republican primary Candidates District 33B Republican primary Party Candidate Votes % Republican Total votes
General election District 34A DFL primary Candidates Republican primary Candidates District 34A Republican primary Party Candidate Votes % Republican Total votes
General election District 34B DFL primary Candidates Melissa Hortman, incumbent[22] Republican primary Candidates District 34B Republican primary Party Candidate Votes % Republican Total votes
General election District 35A DFL primary Candidates Republican primary Candidates District 35A Republican primary Party Candidate Votes % Republican Total votes
General election District 35B DFL primary Candidates Republican primary Candidates District 35B Republican primary Party Candidate Votes % Republican Total votes
General election District 36A DFL primary Candidates Republican primary Candidates District 36A Republican primary Party Candidate Votes % Republican Total votes
General election District 36B DFL primary Candidates Republican primary Candidates District 36B Republican primary Party Candidate Votes % Republican Total votes
General election District 37A DFL primary Candidates Republican primary Candidates District 37A Republican primary Party Candidate Votes % Republican Total votes
General election District 37B DFL primary Candidates Kristin Bahner, incumbent[22] Republican primary Candidates District 37B Republican primary Party Candidate Votes % Republican Total votes
General election District 38A DFL primary Candidates Republican primary Candidates District 38A Republican primary Party Candidate Votes % Republican Total votes
General election District 38B DFL primary Candidates Samantha Vang, incumbent[22] Republican primary Candidates District 38B Republican primary Party Candidate Votes % Republican Total votes
General election District 39A DFL primary Candidates Erin Koegel, incumbent[22] Republican primary Candidates District 39A Republican primary Party Candidate Votes % Republican Total votes
General election District 39B DFL primary Candidates Sandra Feist, incumbent[22] Republican primary Candidates District 39B Republican primary Party Candidate Votes % Republican Total votes
General election District 40A DFL primary Candidates Kelly Moller, incumbent[22] Republican primary Candidates District 40A Republican primary Party Candidate Votes % Republican Total votes
General election District 40B DFL primary Candidates Curtis Johnson David Gottfried Republican primary Candidates District 40B Republican primary Party Candidate Votes % Republican Total votes
General election District 41A DFL primary Candidates Lucia Wroblewski, former St. Paul police officer[34] Republican primary Candidates Grayson McNew, former legislative aid[35] Wayne Johnson, former Washington County Commissioner[35] District 41A Republican primary Party Candidate Votes % Republican Total votes
General election District 41B DFL primary Candidates Jen Fox, Hastings city councillor[34] Republican primary Candidates District 41B Republican primary Party Candidate Votes % Republican Total votes
General election District 42A DFL primary Candidates Ned Carroll, incumbent[22] Republican primary Candidates District 42A Republican primary Party Candidate Votes % Republican Total votes
General election District 42B DFL primary Candidates Ginny Klevorn, incumbent[22] Republican primary Candidates District 42B Republican primary Party Candidate Votes % Republican Total votes
General election District 43A DFL primary Candidates Cedrick Frazier, incumbent[22] Republican primary Candidates District 43A Republican primary Party Candidate Votes % Republican Total votes
General election District 43B DFL primary Candidates Mike Freiberg, incumbent[22] Republican primary Candidates District 43B Republican primary Party Candidate Votes % Republican Total votes
General election District 44A DFL primary Candidates Peter Fischer, incumbent[22] Republican primary Candidates District 44A Republican primary Party Candidate Votes % Republican Total votes
General election District 44B DFL primary Candidates Republican primary Candidates District 44B Republican primary Party Candidate Votes % Republican Total votes
General election District 45A DFL primary Candidates Republican primary Candidates District 45A Republican primary Party Candidate Votes % Republican Total votes
General election District 45B DFL primary Candidates Patty Acomb, incumbent[22] Republican primary Candidates District 45B Republican primary Party Candidate Votes % Republican Total votes
General election District 46A DFL primary Candidates Larry Kraft, incumbent[22] Republican primary Candidates District 46A Republican primary Party Candidate Votes % Republican Total votes
General election District 46B DFL primary Candidates Republican primary Candidates District 46B Republican primary Party Candidate Votes % Republican Total votes
General election District 47A DFL primary Candidates Amanda Hemmingsen-Yaeger, incumbent[22] Republican primary Candidates District 47A Republican primary Party Candidate Votes % Republican Total votes
General election District 47B DFL primary Candidates Republican primary Candidates District 47B Republican primary Party Candidate Votes % Republican Total votes
General election District 48A DFL primary Candidates Republican primary Candidates District 48A Republican primary Party Candidate Votes % Republican Total votes
General election District 48B DFL primary Candidates Republican primary Candidates Haley Schubert, Chanhassen city counciller[36] Caleb Steffenhagen, business owner[37] District 48B Republican primary Party Candidate Votes % Republican Total votes
General election District 49A DFL primary Candidates Republican primary Candidates District 49A Republican primary Party Candidate Votes % Republican Total votes
General election District 49B DFL primary Candidates Carlie Kotyza-Witthuhn, incumbent[22] Republican primary Candidates District 49B Republican primary Party Candidate Votes % Republican Total votes
General election District 50A DFL primary Candidates Republican primary Candidates District 50A Republican primary Party Candidate Votes % Republican Total votes
General election District 50B DFL primary Candidates Steve Elkins, incumbent[22] Republican primary Candidates District 50B Republican primary Party Candidate Votes % Republican Total votes
General election District 51A DFL primary Candidates Michael Howard, incumbent[22] Loretta Arradondo Endorsements
Republican primary Candidates District 51A Republican primary Party Candidate Votes % Republican Total votes
General election District 51B DFL primary Candidates Nathan Coulter, incumbent[22] Republican primary Candidates District 51B Republican primary Party Candidate Votes % Republican Total votes
General election District 52A DFL primary Candidates Republican primary Candidates District 52A Republican primary Party Candidate Votes % Republican Total votes
General election District 52B DFL primary Candidates Republican primary Candidates District 52B Republican primary Party Candidate Votes % Republican Total votes
General election District 53A DFL primary Candidates Mary Frances Clardy, incumbent[22] Republican primary Candidates District 53A Republican primary Party Candidate Votes % Republican Total votes
General election District 53B DFL primary Candidates Rick Hansen, incumbent[22] Republican primary Candidates District 53B Republican primary Party Candidate Votes % Republican Total votes
General election District 54A DFL primary Candidates Brad Tabke, incumbent[22] Republican primary Candidates Aaron Paul, Bloomington Police sergeant District 54A Republican primary Party Candidate Votes % Republican Total votes
General election District 54B DFL primary Candidates Republican primary Candidates District 54B Republican primary Party Candidate Votes % Republican Total votes
General election District 55A DFL primary Candidates Jessica Hanson, incumbent[22] Republican primary Candidates District 55A Republican primary Party Candidate Votes % Republican Total votes
General election District 55B DFL primary Candidates Kaela Berg, incumbent[22] Republican primary Candidates District 55B Republican primary Party Candidate Votes % Republican Total votes
General election District 56A DFL primary Candidates Robert Bierman, incumbent[22] Republican primary Candidates District 56A Republican primary Party Candidate Votes % Republican Total votes
General election District 56B DFL primary Candidates Republican primary Candidates District 56B Republican primary Party Candidate Votes % Republican Total votes
General election District 57A DFL primary Candidates Republican primary Candidates District 57A Republican primary Party Candidate Votes % Republican Total votes
General election District 57B DFL primary Candidates Brian Cohn, DFL party activist[39] Republican primary Candidates District 57B Republican primary Party Candidate Votes % Republican Total votes
General election District 58A DFL primary Candidates Kristi Pursell, incumbent[22] Republican primary Candidates District 58A Republican primary Party Candidate Votes % Republican Total votes
General election District 58B DFL primary Candidates Republican primary Candidates District 58B Republican primary Party Candidate Votes % Republican Total votes
General election District 59A DFL primary Candidates Republican primary Candidates District 59A Republican primary Party Candidate Votes % Republican Total votes
General election District 59B DFL primary Candidates Esther Agbaje, incumbent[40] Republican primary Candidates District 59B Republican primary Party Candidate Votes % Republican Total votes
General election District 60A DFL primary Candidates Sydney Jordan, incumbent[22] Republican primary Candidates District 60A Republican primary Party Candidate Votes % Republican Total votes
General election District 60B District 60B is located in the northeast Minneapolis and includes all or parts of the neighborhoods Cedar-Riverside , Prospect Park , Marcy-Holmes , as well as the University of Minnesota campus. The incumbent is DFLer Mohamud Noor , who was first elected in 2018. He ran unopposed in 2022.
DFL primary Mohamud Noor, incumbent[22] Candidates Republican primary Candidates District 60B Republican primary Party Candidate Votes % Republican Total votes
General election District 61A DFL primary Declared Katie Jones, engineer[41] Isabel Rolfes, legislative aide[41] Will Stancil, attorney and civil rights advocate[41] Jared Brewington Trevor Turner, public policy director Endorsements Katie Jones
State legislators Organizations DFL Environmental Caucus[44] DFL Progressive Caucus[44] Isabel Rolfes
State legislators Organizations Republican primary Candidates District 61A Republican primary Party Candidate Votes % Republican Total votes
General election District 61B DFL primary Candidates Jamie Long, incumbent[22] Republican primary Candidates District 61B Republican primary Party Candidate Votes % Republican Total votes
General election District 62A DFL primary Candidates Endorsements Republican primary Candidates District 62A Republican primary Party Candidate Votes % Republican Total votes
General election District 62B DFL primary Candidates Endorsements Londel French
State officials State legislators Municipal officials Aisha Chughtai, Minneapolis city councillor Robin Wonsley , Minneapolis city councillor Organizations DFL Progressive Caucus Stonewall DFL Bill Emory
Municipal officials Heidi Garrido, Hopkins city councillor[54] Jeremy Schroeder, former Minneapolis city councillor[54] Amy Brendmoen, former Saint Paul city councillor[54] Anquam Mahamoud
U.S. representatives State legislators Municipal officials Jason Chavez, Minneapolis City Councillor Organizations Republican primary Candidates District 62B Republican primary Party Candidate Votes % Republican Total votes
General election District 63A DFL primary Candidates Samantha Sencer-Mura, incumbent[22] Republican primary Candidates District 63A Republican primary Party Candidate Votes % Republican Total votes
General election District 63B DFL primary Candidates Republican primary Candidates District 63B Republican primary Party Candidate Votes % Republican Total votes
General election District 64A DFL primary Candidates Kaohly Her, incumbent[22] Republican primary Candidates District 64A Republican primary Party Candidate Votes % Republican Total votes
General election District 64B DFL primary Candidates Dave Pinto, incumbent[22] Republican primary Candidates District 64B Republican primary Party Candidate Votes % Republican Total votes
General election District 65A DFL primary Candidates Republican primary Candidates District 65A Republican primary Party Candidate Votes % Republican Total votes
General election District 65B DFL primary Candidates María Isa Pérez-Vega, incumbent[22]
Republican primary Candidates District 65B Republican primary Party Candidate Votes % Republican Total votes
General election District 66A DFL primary Candidates Leigh Finke, incumbent[22] Republican primary Candidates District 66A Republican primary Party Candidate Votes % Republican Total votes
General election District 66B DFL primary Candidates Athena Hollins, incumbent[22] Republican primary Candidates District 66B Republican primary Party Candidate Votes % Republican Total votes
General election District 67A DFL primary Candidates Republican primary Candidates District 67A Republican primary Party Candidate Votes % Republican Total votes
General election District 67B DFL primary Candidates Republican primary Candidates District 67B Republican primary Party Candidate Votes % Republican Total votes
General election References ^ "Elections Calender". Minnesota Secretary of State . Retrieved October 24, 2023 . ^ "Minnesota House of Representative elections, 2024". Ballotpedia . Retrieved October 24, 2023 . ^ a b c "Retirements add up in Minnesota House, with veteran lawmakers saying 2024 will be their last session". MPR News . January 5, 2024. Retrieved January 31, 2024 . ^ Tribune, Trey Mewes Star. "Winona legislator retires after 38 years". Star Tribune . Retrieved January 31, 2024 . ^ "Rep. Michael Nelson - State Rep. Michael V. Nelson Announces Retirement". www.house.mn.gov . Retrieved January 31, 2024 . ^ Sudak, Stuart (January 16, 2024). "Pryor not seeking reelection in 2024". Eden Prairie Local News . Retrieved January 31, 2024 . ^ "Release: Rep. Frank Hornstein announces he will not run for re-election to the Minnesota House". Minnesota House of Representatives . February 16, 2024. Retrieved February 21, 2024 . ^ "Rep. Debra Kiel - RELEASE: Rep. Deb Kiel Announces Retirement After 7 Terms". www.house.mn.gov . Retrieved January 31, 2024 . ^ "Rep. Matt Grossell Announces His Upcoming Retirement from MN Legislature". Lakeland PBS . December 9, 2023. Retrieved January 31, 2024 . ^ "Rep. Brian Daniels - RELEASE: REP. BRIAN DANIELS ANNOUNCES HE WILL NOT SEEK RE-ELECTION". www.house.mn.gov . Retrieved January 31, 2024 . ^ [email protected] , ANNIE HARMAN (January 9, 2024). "Petersburg to retire following end of 6th term". Southernminn.com . Retrieved January 31, 2024 . ^ Hughes, Carson (December 20, 2023). "Rep. Pfarr to exit state legislature following 2nd term". Southernminn.com . Retrieved January 31, 2024 . ^ a b c "Legislative Retirements - Minnesota Legislative Reference Library". www.lrl.mn.gov . Retrieved January 31, 2024 . ^ "Legislative Update from Rep. Mark Wiens". Minnesota House GOP . Retrieved January 31, 2024 . ^ "State Representative Patrick Garofalo announces retirement". Hastings Journal . January 24, 2024. Retrieved January 31, 2024 . ^ "John Burkel for Minnesota House District 1A". John Burkel for Minnesota House District 1A . Retrieved March 9, 2024 . ^ "Cindy Ansbacher for MN House". Facebook . Retrieved March 9, 2024 . ^ "Home". Vote Reed Olson . Retrieved March 9, 2024 . ^ "Harley Droba for MN House 3A". Harley Droba for MN House 3A . December 20, 2023. Retrieved March 6, 2024 . ^ a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z aa ab ac ad ae af ag ah ai aj ak al am an ao ap aq ar as "2024 Endorsed Candidates". Pro-Choice Minnesota . Retrieved March 18, 2024 . ^ a b "SAINT PAUL, MN. The Minnesota Young DFL (MYDFL) is excited to announce our first two endorsements". X (formerly Twitter) . Retrieved March 15, 2024 . ^ "Abdi Daisane". Hubert H. Humphrey School of Public Affairs . Retrieved March 6, 2024 . ^ "Abdi Daisane announced his candidacy for State of Minnesota Rep District 14A". By St.cloud Somali TVFacebook . Retrieved March 6, 2024 . ^ "Kruger for MN House". Kruger for MN House . Retrieved March 6, 2024 . ^ "Rep. Anne Neu (32B) - Minnesota House of Representatives". www.house.leg.state.mn.us . Retrieved July 19, 2019 . ^ "x.com". X (formerly Twitter) . Retrieved May 17, 2024 . ^ "Matt Norris for MN House". Matt Norris for MN House . Retrieved March 6, 2024 . ^ "Q & A: An Interview with State Senate Candidate Alex Moe". The Bark . September 29, 2022. Retrieved March 6, 2024 . ^ a b "Home – Kari For Minnesota". Kari For Minnesota . March 2, 2024. Retrieved March 15, 2024 . ^ a b "Senate District 41 DFL Announces February 27 Precinct Caucuses". Hastings Journal . February 21, 2024. Retrieved March 6, 2024 . ^ a b c Griffith, Michelle (March 12, 2024). "Action 4 Liberty candidates win GOP endorsements in eastern metro districts • Minnesota Reformer". Minnesota Reformer . Retrieved March 15, 2024 . ^ Olson, Mark (February 1, 2024). "Schubert announces candidacy for House District 48B". SWNewsMedia.com . Retrieved March 6, 2024 . ^ "Caleb for MN". Caleb for MN . Retrieved March 6, 2024 . ^ "Brian Cohn for Minnesota House 57B, Lakeville". Brian Cohn for Minnesota House 57B . March 4, 2024. Retrieved March 6, 2024 . ^ a b "Rep. Fue Lee (59A) and Rep. Esther Agbaje (59B) are officially DFL endorsed for re-election to the Minnesota State House of Representatives by acclamation!". X (formerly Twitter) . Retrieved March 15, 2024 . ^ a b c ^ a b c "Endorsements". Katie Jones . Retrieved March 30, 2024 . ^ a b c d e f g h i j "Endorsements". Isabel for House . March 7, 2024. Retrieved March 30, 2024 . ^ "x.com". X (formerly Twitter) . Retrieved May 17, 2024 . ^ "Bill Emory for Minnesota House 62B". Bill Emory for Minnesota House 62B . Retrieved March 18, 2024 . ^ "Anquam for 62b". Anquam for 62b . Retrieved March 28, 2024 . ^ "Ira Jourdain for House 62B". Ira Jourdain for House 62B . Retrieved April 14, 2024 . ^ a b c "Bill Emory for Minnesota House 62B". Bill Emory for Minnesota House 62B . Retrieved April 14, 2024 .
U.S. President U.S. Senate U.S. House(election ratings) Governors Attorneys general Secretaries of state State treasurers Other statewide elections Arizona Georgia Kentucky Montana New Hampshire North Carolina North Dakota Pennsylvania Utah Washington West Virginia State legislative Alaska Arizona Arkansas California Colorado Connecticut Delaware Florida Georgia Hawaii Idaho Illinois Indiana Iowa Kansas Kentucky Maine Massachusetts Michigan Minnesota Missouri Montana Nebraska Nevada New Hampshire New Mexico New York North Carolina North Dakota Ohio Oklahoma Oregon Pennsylvania Puerto Rico Rhode Island South Carolina South Dakota Tennessee Texas Utah Vermont Washington West Virginia Wisconsin Wyoming Special elections Mayors Alexandria, VA Anchorage, AK Austin, TX Bakersfield, CA Baltimore, MD Baton Rouge, LA Bridgeport, CT Burlington, VT El Paso, TX Fresno, CA Grand Rapids, MI Honolulu, HI Las Vegas, NV Mesa, AZ Miami-Dade County, FL Milwaukee, WI Phoenix, AZ Portland, OR Pueblo, CO Raleigh, NC Richmond, VA Riverside, CA Sacramento, CA Salt Lake City, UT San Diego, CA San Francisco, CA Stockton, CA Tulsa, OK Virginia Beach, VA Wilmington, DE Local Chicago, IL Los Angeles, CA Los Angeles County, CA Maricopa County, AZ Multnomah County, OR Orange County, CA Portland, OR San Francisco, CA San Mateo County, CA Washington, D.C. States and territories Ballot measures California Florida Kentucky Maryland