2021 Acrobatic Gymnastics European Championships
30th Acrobatic Gymnastics European Championships | |
---|---|
Venue | Auditorium Scavolini |
Location | Pesaro, Italy |
Start date | 29 September 2021 |
End date | 3 October 2021 |
Varna 2023 → |
The 30th Acrobatic Gymnastics European Championships is being held in Pesaro, Italy from September 29 to October 3, 2021. The competition is taking place in the Auditorium Scavolini. [1]
Medal summary
Senior
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's Pair | |||
All Around[2] | Russia Timofei Ivanov Maksim Karavaev | United Kingdom Samuel Large Sammi Nassman | Belarus Artsiom Yashchanka Aliaksei Zayats |
Balance[3] | Russia Timofei Ivanov Maksim Karavaev | United Kingdom Samuel Large Sammi Nassman | Belarus Artsiom Yashchanka Aliaksei Zayats |
Dynamic[4] | Russia Timofei Ivanov Maksim Karavaev | Ukraine Danylo Stetsiuk Bohdan Pohranychnyi | United Kingdom Samuel Large Sammi Nassman |
Women's Pair | |||
All Around[5] | Portugal Rita Ferreira Ana Teixeira | Israel Almog Green Maayan Zunenshine | Ukraine Viktoriia Kozlovska Taisiia Marchenko |
Balance[6] | Portugal Rita Ferreira Ana Teixeira | Russia Amina Omari Diana Korotaeva | Israel Almog Green Maayan Zunenshine |
Dynamic[7] | Ukraine Viktoriia Kozlovska Taisiia Marchenko | Israel Almog Green Maayan Zunenshine | Portugal Rita Ferreira Ana Teixeira |
Mixed Pair | |||
All Around[8] | Russia Victoria Aksenova Kirill Startsev | Azerbaijan Raziya Seyidli Rahimov Aghasif | Germany Pia Schuetze Daniel Blintsov |
Balance[9] | Russia Victoria Aksenova Kirill Startsev | Germany Pia Schuetze Daniel Blintsov | United Kingdom Dylan Howells Natasha Hutchinson |
Dynamic[10] | Russia Victoria Aksenova Kirill Startsev | Spain Ismael Medina Luz Lupianez | Azerbaijan Raziya Seyidli Rahimov Aghasif |
Men's group | |||
All Around[11] | Israel Amir Daus Lior Borodin Tomer Offir Hen Banuz | Belgium Simon De Wever Wannes Vlaeminck Jonas Raus Viktor Vermeire | Ukraine Stanislav Kukurudz Yuriy Savka Yurii Push Taras Yarush |
Balance[12] | Russia Bogdan Makeev Viktor Grechukhin Dmitrii Slabukha Vadim Nabiev | Belgium Simon De Wever Wannes Vlaeminck Jonas Raus Viktor Vermeire | United Kingdom Andrew Morris-Hunt Bradley Gold Finlay Gray Archie Goonesekera |
Dynamic[13] | Russia German Kudriashov Kirill Zadorin Valeriy Tukhashvili Mikhail Vikhrov | United Kingdom Andrew Morris-Hunt Bradley Gold Finlay Gray Archie Goonesekera | Israel Amir Daus Lior Borodin Tomer Offir Hen Banuz |
Women's group | |||
All Around[14] | Russia Daria Tikhomirova Sofia Polishchuk Daria Chebulanka | Belgium Kim Bergmans Bo Hollebosch Lise De Meyst | Portugal Francisca Sampaio Maia Francisca Maia Bárbara Sequeira |
Balance[15] | Russia Daria Tikhomirova Sofia Polishchuk Daria Chebulanka | Portugal Francisca Sampaio Maia Francisca Maia Bárbara Sequeira | Belarus Krystsina Lishova Darya Ivaniutsenka Hanna Katsuba |
Dynamic[16] | Russia Daria Tikhomirova Sofia Polishchuk Daria Chebulanka | Portugal Maria Mendes Raquel Fernandes Mariana Rocha | Belgium Kim Bergmans Bo Hollebosch Lise De Meyst |
Junior
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's Pair | |||
All Around | |||
Balance[17] | Russia Artur Shekhel Andrei Slivkov | Belarus Raman Khalimonchyk Yahor Yemelyanenka | Germany Tobias Vitera Albrecht Kretzschmar |
Dynamic | |||
Women's Pair | |||
All Around | |||
Balance | |||
Dynamic[18] | Russia Kira Feofilaktova Darina Novoselova | Israel Noa Maor Adi Horwitz | Belarus Palina Damaratskaya Vera Matsko |
Mixed Pair | |||
All Around | |||
Balance[19] | Russia Aleksandra Bublik Kirill Chipizubov | Israel Amy Refaeli Yonatan Fridman | Portugal Ines Nunes Tomas Lourenco |
Dynamic | |||
Men's group | |||
All Around | |||
Balance[20] | Israel Odem Gidron Or Abraham Or Strohmayer Maor Nekave | United Kingdom Ethan Law Jack Clegg Jake Turner Cameron Patrick-Lothian | Russia Semen Lvov Maksim Korchagin Oleg Krivenko Timur Timergaliev |
Dynamic | |||
Women's group | |||
All Around | |||
Balance | |||
Dynamic[21] | Israel Yarden Ron Michal Stratievsky Tamar Stollar | Russia Zarina Ulugkhodzhaeva Katarina Rylova Veronika Shestak | Azerbaijan Leyla Bashirova Mansuma Mammadzada Nazrin Farmanova |
Medal table
* Host nation (Italy)
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Russia | 7 | 2 | 1 | 10 |
2 | Israel | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 |
3 | Portugal | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
4 | Great Britain | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 |
5 | Belarus | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Belgium | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
Germany | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
8 | Ukraine | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
9 | Azerbaijan | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Totals (9 entries) | 10 | 10 | 10 | 30 |
References
- ^ "European Championships of Acrobatic Gymnastics (Pesaro, Italy)". Retrieved 1 October 2021.
- ^ "Senior Men's Pair All Around" (PDF). Retrieved 16 March 2022.
- ^ "Senior Men's Pair Balance" (PDF). Retrieved 16 March 2022.
- ^ "Senior Men's Pair Dynamic" (PDF). Retrieved 1 October 2021.
- ^ "Senior Women's Pair All Around" (PDF). Retrieved 16 March 2022.
- ^ "Senior Women's Pair Balance" (PDF). Retrieved 1 October 2021.
- ^ "Senior Women's Pair Dynamic" (PDF). Retrieved 16 March 2022.
- ^ "Senior Mixed Pair All Around" (PDF). Retrieved 16 March 2022.
- ^ "Senior Mixed Pair Balance" (PDF). Retrieved 1 October 2021.
- ^ "Senior Mixed Pair Dynamic" (PDF). Retrieved 16 March 2022.
- ^ "Men's group All Around" (PDF). Retrieved 16 March 2022.
- ^ "Senior Men's Group Balance" (PDF). Retrieved 1 October 2021.
- ^ "Men's group Dynamic" (PDF). Retrieved 16 March 2022.
- ^ "Senior Women's Group All Around" (PDF). Retrieved 16 March 2022.
- ^ "Senior Women's Group Balance" (PDF). Retrieved 16 March 2022.
- ^ "Senior Women's Group Dynamic" (PDF). Retrieved 1 October 2021.
- ^ "Junior Men's Pair Balance" (PDF). Retrieved 1 October 2021.
- ^ "Junior Women's Pair Dynamic" (PDF). backend.europeangymnastics.com. Retrieved 1 October 2021.
- ^ "Junior Mixed Pair Balance" (PDF). Retrieved 1 October 2021.
- ^ "Junior Men's Group Balance" (PDF). Retrieved 1 October 2021.
- ^ "Junior Women's Group Dynamic" (PDF). Retrieved 1 October 2021.