Curling competition at Sochi, Russia
2013 World Junior Curling Championships |
---|
Host city | Sochi, Russia |
---|
Arena | Ice Cube Curling Center |
---|
Dates | February 28 – March 10 |
---|
Men's winner | Scotland |
---|
Skip | Kyle Smith |
---|
Third | Thomas Muirhead |
---|
Second | Kyle Waddell |
---|
Lead | Cammy Smith |
---|
Alternate | Hammy McMillan Jr. |
---|
Finalist | Russia (Evgeny Arkhipov) |
---|
Women's winner | Russia |
---|
Skip | Alina Kovaleva |
---|
Fourth | Yulia Portunova |
---|
Second | Alexandra Saitova |
---|
Lead | Oxana Gertova |
---|
Alternate | Olesia Gluschenko |
---|
Finalist | Scotland (Hannah Fleming) |
---|
|
The 2013 World Junior Curling Championships were held from February 28 to March 10 at the Ice Cube Curling Center in Sochi, Russia.[1] Sochi is also scheduled to host the curling tournament at the 2014 Winter Olympics.
Men
Teams
The teams are listed as follows:[2][3]
Round-robin standings
Final Round Robin Standings
Round-robin results
All draw times are listed in Moscow Time (UTC+4).[4]
Draw 1
Thursday, February 28, 9:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Russia (Arkhipov) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Italy (Mosaner) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
United States (Dropkin) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9 |
Czech Republic (Černovský) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Canada (Dunstone) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 9 |
Switzerland (Neuenschwander) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Norway (Mjøen) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 |
Sweden (Eskilsson) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Draw 2
Thursday, February 28, 19:30
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Scotland (Smith) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 |
China (Zhang) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Canada (Dunstone) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Russia (Arkhipov) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Sweden (Eskilsson) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | X | X | 10 |
United States (Dropkin) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 4 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Czech Republic (Černovský) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 2 |
Italy (Mosaner) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 5 |
Draw 3
Friday, March 1, 14:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Sweden (Eskilsson) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | X | 11 |
Czech Republic (Černovský) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Scotland (Smith) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | X | X | X | 9 |
Switzerland (Neuenschwander) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | X | 3 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Italy (Mosaner) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
Norway (Mjøen) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
China (Zhang) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 4 |
Russia (Arkhipov) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 9 |
Draw 4
Saturday, March 2, 9:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Canada (Dunstone) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Scotland (Smith) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
China (Zhang) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Norway (Mjøen) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Switzerland (Neuenschwander) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
United States (Dropkin) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | X | 6 |
Draw 5
Saturday, March 2, 19:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Norway (Mjøen) | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7 |
Switzerland (Neuenschwander) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
United States (Dropkin) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Italy (Mosaner) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Russia (Arkhipov) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 5 |
Sweden (Eskilsson) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Canada (Dunstone) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 5 |
Czech Republic (Černovský) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 3 |
Draw 6
Sunday, March 3, 14:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
United States (Dropkin) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 3 |
Russia (Arkhipov) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | X | X | X | 9 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Sweden (Eskilsson) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Canada (Dunstone) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
China (Zhang) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | X | 10 |
Czech Republic (Černovský) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | X | 5 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Italy (Mosaner) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
Scotland (Smith) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Draw 7
Monday, March 4, 9:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Czech Republic (Černovský) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Switzerland (Neuenschwander) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Scotland (Smith) | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 9 |
Norway (Mjøen) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | X | X | X | X | 3 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Sweden (Eskilsson) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 9 |
China (Zhang) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 7 |
Draw 8
Monday, March 4, 19:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Italy (Mosaner) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 |
Canada (Dunstone) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Russia (Arkhipov) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Scotland (Smith) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Switzerland (Neuenschwander) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
China (Zhang) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
United States (Dropkin) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 7 |
Norway (Mjøen) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 4 |
Draw 9
Tuesday, March 5, 14:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Czech Republic (Černovský) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Norway (Mjøen) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | X | X | 8 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Canada (Dunstone) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | 7 |
United States (Dropkin) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Sweden (Eskilsson) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | 8 |
Italy (Mosaner) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Russia (Arkhipov) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Switzerland (Neuenschwander) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Draw 10
Wednesday, March 6, 9:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Scotland (Smith) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Sweden (Eskilsson) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Italy (Mosaner) | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
China (Zhang) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Czech Republic (Černovský) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Russia (Arkhipov) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | X | X | 10 |
Draw 11
Wednesday, March 6, 19:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
China (Zhang) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 1 |
United States (Dropkin) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | X | X | X | 8 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Switzerland (Neuenschwander) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Sweden (Eskilsson) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Norway (Mjøen) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | X | 6 |
Canada (Dunstone) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | 9 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Scotland (Smith) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Czech Republic (Černovský) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
Draw 12
Thursday, March 7, 13:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Switzerland (Neuenschwander) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Italy (Mosaner) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 9 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Norway (Mjøen) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Russia (Arkhipov) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | X | X | 8 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
United States (Dropkin) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 3 |
Scotland (Smith) | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | X | X | 8 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
China (Zhang) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Canada (Dunstone) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | X | 8 |
Playoffs
1 vs. 2
Friday, March 8, 19:00
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Scotland (Smith) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8 |
Canada (Dunstone) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
3 vs. 4
Friday, March 8, 19:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Russia (Arkhipov) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | 6 |
Sweden (Eskilsson) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Semifinal
Saturday, March 9, 19:00
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Canada (Dunstone) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 |
Russia (Arkhipov) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 11 |
Bronze-medal game
Sunday, March 9, 9:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Canada (Dunstone) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 6 |
Sweden (Eskilsson) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Gold-medal game
Sunday, March 9, 9:00
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Scotland (Smith) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 6 |
Russia (Arkhipov) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 2 |
Women
Teams
The teams are listed as follows:[2][5]
Round-robin standings
Final Round Robin Standings
Key |
| Teams to Playoffs |
| Teams to Tiebreakers |
Round-robin results
All draw times are listed in Moscow Time (UTC+4).[4]
Draw 1
Thursday, February 28, 14:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Canada (Brown) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 1 |
Denmark (Nielsen) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | X | X | X | X | 9 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Norway (Davanger) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Russia (Kovaleva) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Switzerland (Gribi) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Japan (Yoshimura) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 8 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Scotland (Fleming) | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 |
United States (Solem) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Draw 2
Friday, March 1, 9:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Norway (Davanger) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
United States (Solem) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | X | 8 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Switzerland (Gribi) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Denmark (Nielsen) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | X | 8 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Scotland (Fleming) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Russia (Kovaleva) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Czech Republic (Hájková) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 |
Sweden (McManus) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Draw 3
Friday, March 1, 19:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Japan (Yoshimura) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Russia (Kovaleva) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Czech Republic (Hájková) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 |
Norway (Davanger) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
United States (Solem) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 7 |
Sweden (McManus) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Canada (Brown) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Scotland (Fleming) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
Draw 4
Saturday, March 2, 14:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Sweden (McManus) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 5 |
Scotland (Fleming) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | X | 9 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Russia (Kovaleva) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | X | X | 9 |
Canada (Brown) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Czech Republic (Hájková) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Switzerland (Gribi) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Denmark (Nielsen) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 2 |
Japan (Yoshimura) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | X | X | X | 8 |
Draw 5
Sunday, March 3, 9:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Denmark (Nielsen) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 7 |
United States (Solem) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 5 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Canada (Brown) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Japan (Yoshimura) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 9 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Norway (Davanger) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 8 |
Switzerland (Gribi) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Draw 6
Sunday, March 3, 19:00
Switzerland ran out of time in the tenth end, and conceded the game to the United States.
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Scotland (Fleming) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Czech Republic (Hájková) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Norway (Davanger) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Denmark (Nielsen) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Sweden (McManus) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 5 |
Russia (Kovaleva) | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 8 |
Draw 7
Monday, March 4, 14:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Czech Republic (Hájková) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Canada (Brown) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | X | 9 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Japan (Yoshimura) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sweden (McManus) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | X | 8 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Russia (Kovaleva) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | X | X | 9 |
United States (Solem) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Scotland (Fleming) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 9 |
Norway (Davanger) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 3 |
Draw 8
Tuesday, March 5, 9:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Denmark (Nielsen) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sweden (McManus) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | X | 8 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Canada (Brown) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
Switzerland (Gribi) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Japan (Yoshimura) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | 5 |
Czech Republic (Hájková) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | 9 |
Draw 9
Tuesday, March 5, 19:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Russia (Kovaleva) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 5 |
Switzerland (Gribi) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | X | 7 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Denmark (Nielsen) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Scotland (Fleming) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | X | 7 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Japan (Yoshimura) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | X | X | 8 |
Norway (Davanger) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
United States (Solem) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Canada (Brown) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | X | 10 |
Draw 10
Wednesday, March 6, 14:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Sweden (McManus) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 7 |
Norway (Davanger) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | 5 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Switzerland (Gribi) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | X | 2 |
Scotland (Fleming) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | 7 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Russia (Kovaleva) | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 9 |
Denmark (Nielsen) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | X | X | X | 3 |
Draw 11
Thursday, March 7, 8:30
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Scotland (Fleming) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 6 |
Japan (Yoshimura) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 8 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Czech Republic (Hájková) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 |
Russia (Kovaleva) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Sweden (McManus) | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Canada (Brown) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
Draw 12
Thursday, March 7, 17:30
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Canada (Brown) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | X | 8 |
Norway (Davanger) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | 6 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
United States (Solem) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Japan (Yoshimura) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Denmark (Nielsen) | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
Czech Republic (Hájková) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Switzerland (Gribi) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Sweden (McManus) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | X | X | 8 |
Tiebreakers
Friday, March 8, 14:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Czech Republic (Hájková) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | X | 8 |
Denmark (Nielsen) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Russia (Kovaleva) | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | X | X | X | X | 8 |
Sweden (McManus) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 1 |
Playoffs
1 vs. 2
Saturday, March 9, 12:00
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Scotland (Fleming) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
Japan (Yoshimura) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
3 vs. 4
Saturday, March 9, 12:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Czech Republic (Hájková) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
Russia (Kovaleva) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Semifinal
Saturday, March 9, 19:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Japan (Yoshimura) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 6 |
Russia (Kovaleva) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | X | 8 |
Bronze-medal game
Sunday, March 9, 13:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Japan (Yoshimura) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 8 |
Czech Republic (Hájková) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Gold-medal game
Sunday, March 9, 13:00
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Scotland (Fleming) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
Russia (Kovaleva) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
References
External links