2010 Winter Military World Games
Winter | |
---|---|
Summer | |
← Hyderabad 2007 Rio 2011 → |
The 1st Winter Military World Games were held in Aosta Valley, Italy from March 20–25, 2010.
Medal table
Source: [1]
Medal winners
Alpine skiing
Men
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Giant slalom | Adrien Theaux | Manfred Moelgg | Massimiliano Blardone |
Giant slalom team | Italy | Austria | Germany |
Special slalom | Giuliano Razzoli | Matthias Tippelreither | Stefan Kogler |
Giant slalom team | Italy | Slovenia | Serbia |
Women
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Giant slalom | Denise Karbon | Irene Curtoni | Fanny Chmelar |
Giant slalom team | Italy | Austria | Romania |
Special slalom | Fanny Chmelar | Marion Bertrand | Tessa Worley |
Giant slalom team | France | Romania | Italy |
Biathlon
Men
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
10 km sprint | Hans Martin Gjedrem | Roland Lessing | Christian Martinelli |
10 km sprint team | Italy | Norway | Finland |
25 km patrol | Estonia | Switzerland | France |
Women
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
7.5 km sprint | Krystyna Pałka | Wang Chunli | Roberta Fiandino |
7.5 km sprint team | Poland | China | Norway |
15 km patrol | Norway | China | Poland |
Cross-country skiing
Men
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
15 km free style | Vincent Vittoz | Toni Livers | Giorgio Di Centa |
15 km free style team | France | Italy | Switzerland |
Women
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
10 km free style | Natalia Korosteleva | Kari Henneseid Eie | Marianna Longa |
Climbing
Men
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Indoor | Klemen Becan | Kilian Fischhuber | Flavio Crespi |
Women
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Indoor | Maja Vidmar | Martina Cufar | Marion Poitevin |
Short track speed skating
Men
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
500 m | Nie Xin | Cui Liang | Roberto Serra |
1500 m | Song Weilong | Nie Xin | Torsten Kroger |
Women
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
500 m | Ma Shuai | Sun Huizhu | Veronika Windisch |
1500 m | Evgenia Radanova | Sun Huizhu | Veronika Windisch |
Ski orienteering
Men
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Cross-country | Eduard Khrennikov | Eivind Tonna | Vasily Glukharev |
Team | Russia | Norway | Finland |
Women
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Cross-country | Christelle Gros | Natalia Naumova | Elodie Bourgeois Pin |
Team | France | Russia | Lithuania |
See also
References
- ^ "cismvda.it". Archived from the original on 2010-02-06. Retrieved 2010-07-11.
External links
- CISM official website